Popup content
MALE SCAMMERS. com
   
ROMANCE SCAMMER Morgan Mariano Powell
First name: Morgan Mariano
Last name: Powell
Age: 48
AKA:
Michael Edward
AKA:
Michael Edward
Name aliases:
Ed, Eddy, Edvard, Mechael, Michale, Michel, Mick, Mickey, Micky, Mihael, Mike, Miky, Mykmael
Romance scammer's Location(s):
Accra (Ghana)
Also claims to be in:
Las Vegas, NV (USA); California (USA); Green Bay, Wisconsin (USA)
E-mail address(es):
mike2honest13@yahoo.com
Operates on site(s):
Chemistry

Scam REPORT(S)

REPORT N1 (added on November, 4, 2013)
Yve (USA)


I received an email on chemistry from this guy and when I responded his profile was removed. I thought it was odd but I've removed my profile for legitimate reasons before so I let it go. Later, I went back in to verify where he was from because I couldn't remember and his location had changed. It was like he'd go in, open his profile, change location, and close it down again.. when I asked about it he said he removed his profile because he found me. The conversation moved slowly because he didn't answer my questions. He seemed to repeat the same thing in each email. He said that he was an orphan and a widow with a 7 y.o son his background story was inconsistent too. I had received emails similar to this a few weeks before from someone with a different name. I kept asking questions to try to figure it out but, no answers. The pictures he sent were also very stock. Eventually, I just stopped responding. I was looking up his email address when I came across his pictures with a different name.

Scam Letters

Romance scam letter(s) from Morgan Mariano Powell to Yve (USA)
Thanks for getting back to me.....I don't want us to rush into a relationship....And you have to take me serious on here because i am serious about you..I schooled in California.I lived in Italy when i was young just for about 10years honey...and i came back to United State when i was 25years old ..i have been hurt in the past and i dont want to get hurt any more...My son his living with me and he travel with me any time i go for business.well you need to know i am not here for games..Honey i am not here for your money ..i am here for true love and i am the one that is going to take good care of you.My birthday month is 26 oct 1969.And my son jeff is really happy because he need a mother in his life..and he is fine about relocating..i am in the United State too and .Well you need to know you are the only woman i am talking too and no one else..I am from Fullerton California but live West Covina, California But right now i am in a business trip in ohio....Well i sell

Comments

Please add comments about this scammer.
To place complete report with photos, letters, fake docs, etc. and become Free Gold member on our website, please fill in the report form.
Created: 2013-11-04    Last updated: 2018-01-11    Views: 933