Popup content
MALE SCAMMERS. com
   
First name: John
Last name: Douglas
Age: 50
AKA:
John Ashley, Kelvin Silverstein, Franklin, Thomas Horger, Thomas Anita, Henry Carlos, David Maxwell, Drake Micheal Haynes, Richard, Frank Wladimir, Chris Morgan, Philip Bradford, David Ciro, Philip Anderson-Ken, Philip Antonio, John Richards, Anderson Cage Bill, Jeffrey Marcus, Stephen Mark, Alexander Sorensen, Dave Much
AKA:
John Ashley, Kelvin Silverstein, Franklin, Thomas Horger, Thomas Anita, Henry Carlos, David Maxwell, Drake Micheal Haynes, Richard, Frank Wladimir, Chris Morgan, Philip Bradford, David Ciro, Philip Anderson-Ken, Philip Antonio, John Richards, Anderson Cage Bill, Jeffrey Marcus, Stephen Mark, Alexander Sorensen, Dave Much
Name aliases:
Aleksandar, Aleksander, Aleksandr, Alex, Alexandar, Alexandr, Alexender, Andersen, Anthonio, Carloss, Carlous, Daiv, Davi, Davida, Davidde, Davide, Davide, Davido, Davids, Dawid, Doug, Douglass, Filip, Fillip, Franc, Franck, Franka, Frankie, Franklyn, Franky, Frankyy, Jeff, Jeffi, Jefforey, Jhon, Johnn, Jonh, Kelivin, Kellvin, Kilvin, Marc, Marck, Marcuse, Markie, Markk, Max, Maxwel, Mexwel, Mexwell, Micheals, Mycheal, Philips, Phillip, Rechard, Ric, Ricard, Rich, Richie, Richy, Ritchard, Schris, Stepehen, Stephan, Stephane, Stephene, Thamas, Thom, Tom, Toma, Tomas, Tommy, Toomas
Romance scammer's Location(s):
Kuala Lumpur (Malaysia); Lagos (Nigeria); Lunas (Malaysia); Sarawak (Malaysia)
Also claims to be in:
Fort Collins, Colorado, USA; South Charleston, West Virginia, USA; Texas City, Texas, USA; Newcastle, England
Phone number(s):
60196085929
0060147713775
E-mail address(es):
john.douglas70@yahoo.com
john000007@outlook.com
john.a857@yahoo.com
andersoncagebill@yahoo.com
jeffmarcus36@gmail.com
stephenmark200016@yahoo.com
michaelelliott669@yahoo.co.uk
andersoncagebill@yahoo.com
Operates on site(s):
International Cupid, Metro Date, Muslima, Tagged

Scam REPORT(S)

REPORT N1 (added on August, 20, 2013)
Lisa (Czech Republic)

He contacted me first and asked about my e-mail address and after to delete my profile at the dating site. We have corresponded 2 months, he did not answer my questions, only common words in love letters.
REPORT N2 (added on April, 23, 2014)
Rukia (UK)

He start communicating with me on feb 07 2014 as john ashley he lives in malaysia his phone nimber is 0060147713775 he said he is working as project manager with company called robert pertison group of companies in scotland but current he os in contract with malaysia petronas, he is already took some money but not much.
REPORT N3 (added on March, 22, 2017)
Eloha (USA)


Scammer.

Scam Letters

Romance scam letter(s) from John Douglas to Lisa (Czech Republic)
Frankly, this is my first of trying to reach out to people using this means of communication. I am new on this issue and just learning. I’m not perfect. I am looking forward that our communication will yield something good in future once we are honest to each other. In the past, I never believe that people can meet their soul mate through online dating. It was recently that I begin to hear testimonies on the successes of online dating. Out of this, I decided to give it a trial which I am opportune to have initiate a communication with you. I hope that with an effective communication that will be based on honesty and sincerity we would able to know each other better. Await for your response.

My name is John Douglas I am from Ireland, I was born on 15th of Feb, 1968.My height is 180 cm and my weight is 76 kg. And I live in Scotland City United Kingdom and work as a project manager in a construction firm {Robertson Group of Company} but I am curre

Romance scam letter(s) from John Douglas to Eloha (USA)
Hi pretty angel, has any one ever told you how beautiful you look? indeed you are such a beautiful lady, which every man would love to call his wife. My name is Kelvin and l am a widower. what is your name? and are you single?

Comments

Please add comments about this scammer.
To place complete report with photos, letters, fake docs, etc. and become Free Gold member on our website, please fill in the report form.
Created: 2013-08-20    Last updated: 2018-10-26    Views: 1129