Popup content
MALE SCAMMERS. com
ROMANCE SCAMMER Michael John Carlos
First name: Michael John
Last name: Carlos
Age: 49
AKA:
Marcus, William Scott, Kenneth Bukk, Adams Nelson, Andrew Williams, Henry Morgan, Heiko Vondergrinden, Brain Smith, Tommy Franklin, Jerry Anderson, Murphy Browns, Hakan Kerem, Robinson Brad, Paul Ayres, Robert Luciano, Alvin Manfred, John Evans William
AKA:
Marcus, William Scott, Kenneth Bukk, Adams Nelson, Andrew Williams, Henry Morgan, Heiko Vondergrinden, Brain Smith, Tommy Franklin, Jerry Anderson, Murphy Browns, Hakan Kerem, Robinson Brad, Paul Ayres, Robert Luciano, Alvin Manfred, John Evans William
Name aliases:
Alwin, Andersen, Andreaw, Andreev, Andrews, Andry, Bill, Billie, Billy, Bob, Bradd, Carloss, Carlous, Evance, Frankline, Franklyn, Hanry, Henri, Jarry, Jhon, Johnn, Jonh, Ken, Keneth, Kennth, Marcuse, Mechael, Michale, Michel, Mick, Mickey, Micky, Mihael, Mike, Miky, Mykmael, Nerlson, Paull, Pual, Rob, Robbert, Robbie, Robby, Roberts, Robinsinson, Robort, Robret, Robs, Sccot, Scolt, Scoot, Scot, Scoth, Scotth, Scottie, Scotts, Scotty, Simth, Tomme, Welams, Wiliam, Wiliams, Will, Willaim, Williamm, Williams, Willian, Willie, Wills, Willy
Romance scammer's Location(s):
Delta (Nigeria); Lagos (Nigeria)
Also claims to be in:
London, England; Paris, France; USA; Canada; Thessaloníki, Greece; Foalalo, American Samoa; Washington, D.C., USA; Chicago, Illinois, USA; Yemen; Egelsbach, Germany
Phone number(s):
0232216045
44 096723567
09166387111
E-mail address(es):
rookiedine@gmail.com
carlosconstructions@johnconstructions.com
Operates on site(s):
Dating Rambler, Facebook, Instagram, Linked In, Match, Waplog

Scam REPORT(S)

REPORT N1 (added on December, 29, 2021)
Breige (UK)


Same story as previous scammers, parents died when he was 10, raised in Canada by his Aunt but lives in US. Scammed by his girlfriend, want's to live in UK & wants to start a new life & forget his past. Working in Nigeria on a road construction site, jacking in construction in 3 weeks as he's had enough very stressful. Wants to buy house to live in & buy others to rent out. Luckily most of his stories rang alarm bells with my & my friends so we started digging, my friend could find no record of him being born in US or Canada (gave his DOB as 6/8/1971, he had a LinkedIn page which has since been deleted. He hadn't got me totally on his hook so he didn't get anything from me, therat. Hope this info helps others to avoid his scams.

Comments

Please add comments about this scammer.
To place complete report with photos, letters, fake docs, etc. and become Free Gold member on our website, please fill in the report form.
Created: 2021-12-29    Last updated: 2022-10-11    Views: 1392