Popup content
MALE SCAMMERS. com
   
First name: Howard
Last name: Duke
Age: 43
AKA:
James Brown, Elliott Taylor
AKA:
James Brown, Elliott Taylor
Name aliases:
Eliot, Elliot, Haward, Jamie
Romance scammer's Location(s):
Lagos (Nigeria)
Also claims to be in:
Manchester, England
Phone number(s):
447851713010
E-mail address(es):
taylorelliot5@yahoo.com
jamesbrown090@hotmail.com
Operates on site(s):
Tagged

Scam REPORT(S)

REPORT N1 (added on February, 15, 2021)
Eloha (USA)


Scammer
Living in Manchester City, which is a football club - typical scam.
His message to me:
"I really want to say a big thank you to you for accepting me as your friend, i appreciate it so much. how are you, how is life, hope life is treating you fairly?. I was thrilled to writing you immediately i requested for your Email ID in that site, thanks for giving me such privilege. I don't know where to start from but i will definitely start from somewhere. sometimes in life you begin to think that you can deal with relationships for what they depicts because of the way and manner we human abuse it but then i strongly believe that some special once still exists.Where is fate driving me to, Is it to that special person or otherwise. But my instinct tells me that am going to find that special one soon.Let me start by introducing myself,my name is Howard Duke, i live in Manchester city, am 6 ft tall, single, hard working though am quiet but good looking too. I was born on the 2nd day of July 1970 in London where i grew up and had my education. I work with a private firm my dad used to own before he passed on. Am desperately in search of my missing rib, a woman of virtue,my heart. Hope you understand how it feels to be in the plight of loneliness, even at my age i have not gotten what i ever wanted, a woman who would love me for who i really am. Am an easy going person, understanding, caring and truthful. Am a straight minded person but above all am too emotional. Can i ask you a question hope you don't mind, have you ever being to London? tell me about yourself as i just did. Well, that would be all for now, Hoping to hear from you soon. Do take proper care of yourself for me. Howard Duke"

Scam Letters

Romance scam letter(s) from Howard Duke to Eloha (USA)
Hello dear,
I really want to say a big thank to you for accepting me as your friend, i appreciate it so much. how are you, how is life, hope life is treating you fairly?. I was thrilled to writing you immediately i requested for your Email ID in that site, thanks for giving me such privilege. I don't know where to start from but i will definitely start from somewhere. sometimes in life you begin to think that you can deal with relationships for what they depicts because of the way and manner we human abuse it but then i strongly believe that some special once still exists. where is fate driving me to, Is it to that special person or otherwise. But my instinct tells me that am going to find that special one soon.
Let me start by introducing myself,my name is James Brown, i live in Manchester city, am 6 ft tall, single, hard working though am quiet but good looking too. I was born on the 2nd day of July 1968 in London where i grew up and had my education. my dad pas

Comments

Please add comments about this scammer.
To place complete report with photos, letters, fake docs, etc. and become Free Gold member on our website, please fill in the report form.
Created: 2021-02-15    Last updated: 2021-02-15    Views: 182