Popup content
MALE SCAMMERS. com
   
ROMANCE SCAMMER Michael Morrison
First name: Michael
Last name: Morrison
Age: 46
AKA:
Calvin Maldonado
AKA:
Calvin Maldonado
Name aliases:
Mechael, Michale, Michel, Mick, Mickey, Micky, Mihael, Mike, Miky, Mykmael
Romance scammer's Location(s):
Accra (Ghana); Kabul (Afghanistan); Lagos (Nigeria)
Also claims to be in:
Manchester (UK)
Phone number(s):
447024042971
E-mail address(es):
mike_morrison123@hotmail.com
mike.morrison140@hotmail.com
Calvinsteve542@yahoo.com
Operates on site(s):
Badoo, Ok Cupid, Yahoo Messenger

Scam REPORT(S)

REPORT N1 (added on May, 29, 2013)
Cindy (Canada)

Messaged me on badoo, looking for the love of his life. Right away asked me to email his commander for a request for leave, due to a family emergency. Received email back asking for 450 gbp(great Britain pound sterling). Tells you he want to come to your country and be with you. He says he is widowed with a young daughter. Looking to finally retire after a long carreer with the British army.
REPORT N2 (added on July, 28, 2015)
Dee (USA)


I was on a dating sight called okcupid an was contacted by Sgt. Calvin Steve Maldonado... Age 51 born 9/18/1963 stationed in Afganistan in the U.S. Army . As was About to retire in a few month an was looking for a long term relationship no children an wife passed away 5 yrs ago... an I feel for it... We started texting back an forth. On the dating sight. An then after about a month we left the sight an started using yahoo messenger ( Calvinsteve542@yahoo.com) after about 4 months texting..... around thanksgiving he asked me if he could send his person belonging to me va a mail courier... I did not thing any thing of it because I fell for his scam with out realizing it till it was to late.....the day the package was supposed to arrive (he ) started having problem with the courier ( Excell couriers) around the 15 of November till July 4. 2015 he had problems yes I the idiot sent money to him to help... He states even had to fly to Ghana because the company could not get the package delivered because of problems with customs. He states he had to clear all the problems with excel before he could arrive ..
For that last 11 months we have texted. This scam is a long story of love romance... Lies an betrail... I have e-mails an pictures of him.. He states then he had left Ghana, an texted me he had arrived an that I was to meet him at the airport On the 2nd of July he texted he at around 2am that he was in Florida but would get back to me on what time to pick him up. but he needed me to wire 200 to Ghana ... I refused an I have not heard from him since.... Trust me when I say that I did look him up on the net every way I could think possible.... Till I really started digging an behold I stumbled on to this web Sight an found.

Scam Letters

Romance scam letter(s) from Michael Morrison to Cindy (Canada)
OFFICE OF THE COMMANDER

CAMP BASTION

GOOD DAY MADAM

YOUR MAIL HAS BEEN RECEIVED, AND THE CONTENTS WELL UNDERSTOOD. THE LEAVE PROCESSING OF CAPTAIN MIKE MORRISON WITH CAMP ID

89072CPT WILL ATTRACT THE SUM OF 550 GBP (FIVE HUNDRED AND FIFTY GREAT BRITISH POUND STERLING) AS THE PROCESSING FEE.

THIS FEE WILL BE PAID THROUGH A WESTERN UNION MONEY TRANSFER OUTLET TO THE AGENT DESIGNATED FOR THIS PROCESS. THEREFORE YOU ARE ADVICED TO GO AND MAKE PAYMENT AS SOON AS POSSIBLE WITH THE INFORMATIONS BELOW:

AGENT NAME: MAGARETH TAYLOR

ADDRESS: 103 SOUTHERN AVENUE, FELTHAM LONDON

ZIP CODE: TW13

COUNTRY: UNITED KINGDOM

NOTE THAT YOU ARE TO PAY THE LEAVE REQUEST FEE IN PERSON AND SEND THE PAYMENT INFORMATION TO THIS EMAIL ADDRESS (Ukmilitary@london.com), YOU SHOULD NOT LET A THIRD PARTY

KNOW ABOUT THIS AS IT WOULD UNDERMINE THE SECURITY OF THE OFFICER.

REGARDS.

OFFICE OF THE COMMANDER

My love Cindy , i woke up this m

Romance scam letter(s) from Michael Morrison to Dee (USA)
As I mail this greeting, I'm sending you a morning prayer in hopes that your day will be great, without a tear or care. May the day bring you hope and many reasons to smile, with enough happiness in your heart to keep you warm across every mile. May your day be full of sunshine and lots of hugs and love, and may you receive many blessings from heaven above. And when nighttime falls, with a sky shot full of stars, may you enjoy sweet dreams that in the daylight takes you far.i will be very glad to meet ya online.....How ya doing today? Am doing fine by the Special Grace of Almighty God and hope all is well with ya too. It was nice talking to ya and you really made me happy because no woman was straight forward with me like this since the death of my late wife. Even though we don't go any further cant escape your thoughts and i have really miss ya! My Dreams is to meet God fearing woman and that was my prayer before i get on the dating site and am hoping God will list

Comments

Please add comments about this scammer.
To place complete report with photos, letters, fake docs, etc. and become Free Gold member on our website, please fill in the report form.
Created: 2013-05-29    Last updated: 2015-07-28    Views: 958