Popup content
MALE SCAMMERS. com
   
First name: Dickson
Last name: Shur
Age: 49
AKA:
William Smith, Leo Dickson
AKA:
William Smith, Leo Dickson
Name aliases:
Bill, Billie, Billy, Simth, Wiliam, Williams, Willian, Willie, Wills, Willy
Romance scammer's Location(s):
Kuala Lumpur (Malaysia)
Also claims to be in:
New York City, NY, USA; Perth, Western Australia, Australia
E-mail address(es):
dickson.shur@yahoo.com
Operates on site(s):
Love Planet, Tinder

Scam REPORT(S)

REPORT N1 (added on August, 11, 2020)
Petra (Germany)


I met this man on Tinder few days ago. After short time he wanted my mail cause currently working in Perth/Australia and not always on Tinder. Since 5.8.20 he writes endless letters (lost his parents, his wife )...same procedure as always and same style as Scammers write. I found his pics today where he is called William Smith (age 55), Leo Dickson (age 48) and some more. Will delete him after sending you the mails for approval.

Scam Letters

Romance scam letter(s) from Dickson Shur to Petra (Germany)
Hello,
How are you doing? I hope everything is going fine and stress-free for you? Thanks for providing me with your email ID, at least you've created me the chance to tell and know more about you... In a brief introduction about me, my real name is Dickson shur, born on AUGUST 18, 1971 in Toronto Canada. Originally from Canada, I moved to New York City when I was 15 years old with my mother because my father died when I was 2 years according to my mother. I grew up in New York and also went to school here as well... After graduation, I worked with Ford for some time before going on to an extensive course in petroleum engineering, after which I started my own business. I am a consultant by profession, I specialize in exploration and supply of oil and gas equipment and machines. I am also involved in the management of oil spills, I have been here in Perth Australia where I am currently working since February. My mother died of Natural death when I was 32 years. I lo

Comments

Please add comments about this scammer.
To place complete report with photos, letters, fake docs, etc. and become Free Gold member on our website, please fill in the report form.
Created: 2020-08-11    Last updated: 2020-08-11    Views: 1748