Popup content
MALE SCAMMERS. com
   
First name: Frank
Last name: Ambrosini
Age: 49
AKA:
Ben Fischer Ridwan, Ronald Beven
AKA:
Ben Fischer Ridwan, Ronald Beven
Name aliases:
Franc, Franck, Franka, Frankie, Franky, Frankyy, Ron
Romance scammer's Location(s):
Imo (Nigeria); Owerri (Nigeria)
Also claims to be in:
St. Louis, Missouri, USA
Address(es):
18 M Bari street, Owerri, Immo state 23483, Nigeria
#4 Uratta street, ptt Quaters, Port Harcourt Road, Owerri, Nigeria
Phone number(s):
2347039196208
2348060964826
2489528047
E-mail address(es):
FAmbrosini66@yahoo.com
trustful009@hotmail.com
Operates on site(s):
Chemistry

Scam REPORT(S)

REPORT N1 (added on June, 18, 2020)
Christy (USA)


He initiated contact. He found me through Chemistry.com. Very charismatic and charming. He was entirely too attentive. Stated he was divorced, ex-wife cheated on him, has sole custody of 14-year-old daughter named Sally. Stated he grew up in Cyprus, Italy.

Scam Letters

Romance scam letter(s) from Frank Ambrosini to Christy (USA)
How are you today? Thanks for the wonderful compliments, i feel so flattered. I want to give you a snapshot of myself, just to let you know who the real Ben Fischer Ridwan is. I am an Engineer, An international Contractor, I work on contract basis, I am fully into amendments and reconstruction of roads and bridges, I do seek/go for a contract bidding, If the contract is being awarded to me, I do set up a crew to execute the project, I start and conclude a project with my money and after a job well done, I would be paid.

I was born 20th Febuary 1965, I would turn 44 years by Febuary 20th. I am an Orphan, My Mum died when i was 6 years old, Dad died few years later, Growing up as a kid wasn't easy at all, I past through hard times to stand on my fit at this time, I got married 10 years ago and lost my wife 3 years later, It has not been easy with me, I need love now and i believe true love heals a lot. My late Dad was a Christian and late Mum a Muslim. My late wife

Comments

Please add comments about this scammer.
To place complete report with photos, letters, fake docs, etc. and become Free Gold member on our website, please fill in the report form.
Created: 2020-06-18    Last updated: 2020-06-18    Views: 688