Popup content
MALE SCAMMERS. com
Scam letters
Scam fake docs
not yet available
ROMANCE SCAMMER Alexander Avram
First name: Alexander
Last name: Avram
Age: 68
AKA:
Austin, Jay
AKA:
Austin, Jay
Name aliases:
Aleksandar, Aleksander, Aleksandr, Alex, Alexandar, Alexandr, Austine, Austyn, Awstin, Awstine, Jey
Romance scammer's Location(s):
Kuala Lumpur (Malaysia); Lagos (Nigeria)
Also claims to be in:
Lexington, Kentucky, USA; Long Beach, Washington, USA; New Zealand; Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
Phone number(s):
4242836998
4242836998
2816245014
01161480023299
E-mail address(es):
avram9621@gmail.com
alexander.avram@cwiintl.com
Operates on site(s):
Face Book, Match
Celebrity website:

Scam REPORT(S)

REPORT N1 (added on March, 23, 2020)
Jay (USA)

This man is utilizing a popular public speaker's images along with a fake investment company (Common-Wealth Investment International, including fake website) in order to eventually ask women to invest with him. The fake website backs his stories but you can reverse image search the photo and see that they are not linked to the name Alexander Avram. The fake investment firm includes images of other real-life investment/finance professionals but do not be fooled! The business address doesn't exist in the UK and the business license is actually from a real firm located in another country entirely.
The fake website is for the fake investment firm is http://cwiintl.com/about-us/management-team.html. This company does not exist and other "members of the board" and "management team" are currently employed elsewhere (per linkedin profiles and/or press releases) or dead (not kidding). The addresses don't check out (or match between pages) and the business license is a copy and paste from a real business that is actually a former workplace of some of the other people this con artist has included in the fictitious website (ADS Securities).
I did lots of sleuthing because this scammer was going after my mother. While I didn't find your site right away in my searches, I'm glad I eventually stumbled upon it to find the existing report on the same "Alex" name. It was extra confirmation that this person is putting a lot of time and effort into building trust with women just to try to steal from them. This man texts my mother daily and they speak on the phone daily. She has ceased all contact with him now.
REPORT N2 (added on June, 18, 2020)
Colette (USA)


May 17, 2020 was the first time I saw Alex Avram on Match.com. I received a FREE MESSAGE so I inquired. Later that day he responded stating he was very happy to meet. We chatted on and off for about the course of 3 weeks. During this time we exchanged email addresses and phone numbers. Very polite and talked about life in general. Had to go to California a few days after meeting online and stated he'd like to meet after his business trip. OK, so during his California meeting had to meet with Investors from the UK and Australia later that weekend. He travelled to Sydney, AU to have this other meeting. At the time I didn't question but then he had to go to New Zealand where his mother was residing with Aunt. She supposedly had leukemia and wasn't taking medicine and was taken immediately to hospital on May 29, 2020. He left his meeting in Sydney to rush to his mother. She died on May 31, 2020 and his Aunt was so distraught she was taken ill and put in a coma (?). The Aunt recovered and he had to plan the funeral (which he didn't know how to start) as he told me over the phone. Funeral plans made and were on June 4, 2020. He left June 5, 2020 to return to Sydney to conclude business. He left Sydney on June 6, 2020 to meet with an Investor (that came to NZ for mothers' funeral) and he had to meet him in Dubai. Off he went to Dubai. He called to say he was there and would get back to me soon. Well over the course of 3-4 days didn't hear a word other than an email stating he needed my assistance. It was not money that he was after but my full name and place of residence. The reason for this was to have the Investors send me the Certificates (which he could not put in his name, as, he was not fully released from CommonWealth International Investments (which he also stated he gave 20 days notification of release of his involvement with them on June 5, 2020.) He needed me as someone who was not his wife (nor had his name) so he could be involved with the NEW Investor in Dubai and his affiliates. Well, I never gave him this information but questioned him on all the details which he said it was nothing illegal. But, he never explained or phoned me so we could talk. I also believe that his picture is not WHO HE IS. I did a very in-depth search and found the MAN and PICTURE of whom he was stating it was HE. Well, I did skype once maybe twice, but the picture was a little distorted but it.

Comments

Please add comments about this scammer.
To place complete report with photos, letters, fake docs, etc. and become Free Gold member on our website, please fill in the report form.
Created: 2020-03-23    Last updated: 2020-06-18    Views: 542