Popup content
MALE SCAMMERS. com
   
First name: Glenn
Last name: Herek
Age: 46
AKA:
Martin Jackson
AKA:
Martin Jackson
Name aliases:
Glen, Marten, Marthin, Martine
Romance scammer's Location(s):
Cape Town (South Africa)
Also claims to be in:
Dublin (Ireland)
Address(es):
45 Olive Park Folkestone Way, Parklands Tableview, Cape Town, South Africa
Phone number(s):
27735122070
19043731902
E-mail address(es):
g.herek@aol.com
Operates on site(s):
Chemistry

Scam REPORT(S)

REPORT N1 (added on March, 25, 2013)
Michelle (USA)


Scammer used name of Glenn Herek on dating site Chemistry. Said he is originally from Dublin, Ireland. But his daughter's Grandma lives in Cambridge, UK. He is 46 years old, birthday 6/9/1966. Father was Irish, Mother Russian. Wife killed in car accident 2 years ago and has a 7 year old daughter. Said he is a Civil Engineer in business for himself and works internationally. Wants to move to the US with his daughter. Says he is doing an engineering project in Cape Town, South Africa and has used all his money to invest in the job when experiences a breakdown that he can't afford to have repaired. Wanted me to loan him $4,400.00. Then, when I refused, he asked if I would cash a check from a client in Canada, deposit to my bank and wire him the money. I discovered the same address in Cape Town and dollar amount used in scam in late 2012 under Martin Jackson.

Scam Letters

Romance scam letter(s) from Glenn Herek to Michelle (USA)
Thanks a lot for the picture you look so pretty charming....

Glenn Herek

Morning Michelle

Am actually jealous of you... you have really travel a lot, as for me... I have travel to Kuala Lumpur Malaysia for business and some other part of Europe My last venture was a trip to the Yucatan Peninsula in Mexico and a stretch of the Caribbean coast called the Riviera Maya. It is pure heaven.

I thought it would be helpful if I shared what some of my interests are and what some of my passions are and also what my likes and dislikes are. This will give you an idea about the man you are communicating with and probably spend the rest of your life with.....

Interests: I tend to have a variety of interests, such as the following: I enjoy the outdoors. I love spending time by the water (lakes and oceans) as the water grounds me and provides me with inner peace. I too enjoy a nice sunset especially by the water (romantic). I enjoy walking, swimmi

Comments

Please add comments about this scammer.
To place complete report with photos, letters, fake docs, etc. and become Free Gold member on our website, please fill in the report form.
Created: 2013-03-25    Last updated: 2013-03-25    Views: 869