Popup content
MALE SCAMMERS. com
   
First name: Roberto
Last name: Monter
Age: 70
AKA:
Carlos, Rodriguez
AKA:
Carlos, Rodriguez
Name aliases:
Carloss, Carlous, Rob, Robberto, Rodrigues, Rodriquez
Romance scammer's Location(s):
Lagos (Nigeria)
Also claims to be in:
Colorado Springs, Colorado, USA; Lincoln, Nebraska, USA
Phone number(s):
9202398551
E-mail address(es):
crobertomonter@gmail.com
Operates on site(s):
Match
Scam fake docs:

Scam REPORT(S)

REPORT N1 (added on August, 22, 2019)
Sandra (USA)


This man contacted me on June 19,2019 Was very convincing very romantic for 25 days. He supposedly sold his business to the Dubai Investments Park, he would have to go over there for 3 weeks to set it up. He sent me a copy of the contract for $8,574,200.00 they had deposited in his offshore bank. He also sent me the information to get into the account to check that it had been deposited he supposedly couldn't sign in from Dubai.Then a week later he texts and says that he got fined for $25,400.00 by the government. He didn't know what he was going to do. He never asked me to send any money,but kept asking did I know how he could get it. Then he said he got all but 6400.00 did I know anyway he could get it could I help him out? I told him repeatedly that I did not have it couldn't get i and wasn't going to ask my kids for it. Then when I called him a scammer he got angry and insulting,said how could I say that of him, that I wasn't a good woman etc.We ended on a bad note . But now he is on match again User name Rm70 same person same photo different pose. He said he was born March 17,1948.

Scam Letters

Romance scam letter(s) from Roberto Monter to Sandra (USA)
Hi my love, you have changed my life completely since we met cos I feel good to have a new friend., You're the one who makes me beautiful and smile whenever I think of you. Do you think I'm being in a rush? You're the one who makes me strong. You're the one who makes me feel so important; you're everything to me now and wish I can be more right to you. I know the distance makes its feel awkward without being able to tell you what it feels to be home. I hope you can show your love and kindness to me every day if things work out between us. I thank God that I have found a woman like you. Please forgive me for not giving you enough time to chat with me, but I promise I will make up for it once we are together. I can offer you a family that will stick together through the good and the bad. I can offer you a family that will support each other every day... I hope that’s what you want.I really wish that you were near me. I wish that I could just call your name when I nee

Comments

Please add comments about this scammer.
To place complete report with photos, letters, fake docs, etc. and become Free Gold member on our website, please fill in the report form.
Created: 2019-08-22    Last updated: 2019-08-22    Views: 1485