Popup content
MALE SCAMMERS. com
   
First name: Luke
Last name: Stafford
Age: 47
AKA:
Fred Hamilton
AKA:
Fred Hamilton
Name aliases:
Freddy
Romance scammer's Location(s):
Lagos (Nigeria)
Also claims to be in:
Beverly Hills (USA); Paris (France); Oxford (UK)
Phone number(s):
4246536139
00447507823975
0018503911479
E-mail address(es):
Lukestffrd@hotmail.com
fred9871@yahoo.com
Operates on site(s):
Match, Parship

Scam REPORT(S)

REPORT N1 (added on March, 11, 2013)
Hilary (USA)

He contacted me around the begining of February. He asked me for money a couple of days ago stating his dogs were at the vet and were sick. When I offered to go to the vet's office he said, thanks but don't do that let me make a call. He claimed he had problems with his credit card and couldn't give it to the vet's office. Dr Shipps office in Beverly Hills. This was done thru texts and phone call.
I did not give him any money, I called him out on it.
REPORT N2 (added on August, 19, 2014)
Francis (Germany)


I signed for a partner agency on 29.6.14. He contacted me a day later. We exchanged mails, after 3 days he asked me to install the yahoo messenger. I phoned a few times with him with the 001-850 number, which is located in Tallahassee/FL on N Monroe Street. The mobil was only on voice box and he sent me on 15.7. one SMS. He told me, the a.m. names, dates, living 3 years since the death of his wife in Oxford/UK. Working as a mechanical engineer, self-employed, aktually working for Transocean. Had to fly to an oil platform to Scotland, therefore no meeting possible, then from Scotland to the Gulf of Mexico. There he got the chance to boost up his career, so it would be more 8-10 days until our meeting. Then he has spent his fortune on this project, but some sillants he needed were stuck at the customs clearance and his agent was waiting for money he didn't have.Otherwise his career would be distroyed. So I asked him what he wanted me to do. Before that I went through the text of the yahoo messenger and i had found some discrepancies, so that I was warned. So there came up 20.000$. I told him, that I wre not insane or crazy enough and told him to go to hell.

Scam Letters

Romance scam letter(s) from Luke Stafford to Hilary (USA)
hope you like? just curious where do you see yourself in 5 years?

Thanks so much for leaving your email.. To start off my name is Luke Stafford, I am age 47 born on Apr 28 1965,i was born in Liverpool(UK).

I use to work as an engineer with JWH Group but now i deal with importing and sale of textile materials like silk,cotton,wool to clothing companies,I'm handsome, kind and respectful, well-spoken, and. I am extremely passionate and affectionate...I'm just an everyday, ordinary, average, normal man. Nothing special about me.

I consider myself to be very simple. I believe that women needs to be treated with respect and as a equal partner in a relationship, but all I seem to find is the ones that does not know how to respond to that or is entrusting to it. I feel like u should treat somebody with respect and like they are a person not a piece of meat or whatever. I am the type of person who wants somebody to feel wanted not just as a trophy

Romance scam letter(s) from Luke Stafford to Francis (Germany)
I am happy to hear from you again and this is a quick response before I head out to the gym.Please can you answer my questions in my previous message,would it be okay for to tell me a little about yourself..

Hi Birgit,

Thanks for sharing your name,my name is Fred but friends call me Freddie (feel free to call me any).I enjoyed getting on here to your message and hope you had a wonderful weekend.How do you normally spend your weekends? I don't normally have anything special planned out for my weekends,I go to the gym to work out and probably do some swimming.I enjoy long walks when ever the weather permits,long rest,movies here at home or even play my instruments.How long have you been on here,have you dated anyone through online dating in the past?

I am mechanical engineer,I work as an independent contractor and I must admit it's been a challenging experience getting to this point in my career especially having dealt with such a huge loss

Comments

Please add comments about this scammer.
To place complete report with photos, letters, fake docs, etc. and become Free Gold member on our website, please fill in the report form.
Created: 2013-03-11    Last updated: 2014-08-19    Views: 977