Popup content
MALE SCAMMERS. com
Scam fake docs
not yet available
ROMANCE SCAMMER Glenn Hilton
First name: Glenn
Last name: Hilton
Age: 62
AKA:
Luiznilas
AKA:
Luiznilas
Name aliases:
Glen
Romance scammer's Location(s):
Lagos (Nigeria)
Also claims to be in:
Ottawa, Canada; California, USA
Phone number(s):
4373725003
5085938142
E-mail address(es):
hiltonglenn03@gmail.com
Operates on site(s):
Millionaire Match, Plenty of Fish

Scam REPORT(S)

REPORT N1 (added on June, 25, 2019)
Kris (Canada)

This man poses as a civil engineer and I met him on POF. Says he has two grown children, his wife died from cancer five years ago. Says they are in the UK, says his father is Finnish and his mother German. Says he lived in the States for three years before moving to Ottawa early in 2019. He writes long emails, moves quick. Spelling on the emails is good but the grammar is not. He even has a website - I believe he has copied it or altered it somehow to insert his picture, it all looks very legitimate. Pretend to set up Skype to meet you but it doesn't.
REPORT N2 (added on July, 5, 2019)
Sandra (USA)

The is man has not scammed me, but I saw his picture on this site. Someone else has reported him. He is also operating on Millionaire Members site.
He gave me a birth date of July 10, 1958 Widowed for 5 yrs. He has 2 grown sons. Mother is alive. He has a sister.
REPORT N3 (added on July, 22, 2019)
Kerstin (Canada)


This man is a scammer. He poses as a 60 year old widow with two grown children, parents of German and Finnish descent. Says he lived in UK most of his life, school in Germany. Says he was an engineer and now sales construction equipment. Said he lived in California for almost 4 years, then for a time in Ottawa Canada. He writes long emails with very poor sentence structure. He talks about moving in together and love very quickly. Has an accent that is hard to understand and hard to hear on a phone - he pretends to want to set up Skype call but never did it.

Comments

Please add comments about this scammer.
To place complete report with photos, letters, fake docs, etc. and become Free Gold member on our website, please fill in the report form.
Created: 2019-06-25    Last updated: 2019-07-22    Views: 1344