Scammer Alex James Wilson

 

Free registration to view scammers profile photos

View big profile picture

 

 

 

First name: Alex James

 

Last name: Wilson

 

Aka: Bates Wilson

 

Name aliases: Alexis, Jamie, Welison, Welson, Willson

 

Age:

48

 

Location(s): Lagos (Nigeria)

 

Also claims to be in: Dubai, United Arab Emirates; Oklahoma, USA

 

Address(es): unknown

 

Phone number(s): 12014723534

 

E-mail address(es): wilsonalexender5@gmail.com

 

Operates on website(s): Me We

 

Scam media: unknown

 

Fake documents: unknown

 

   

 

Scam Report(s)

 

 

BEWARE: If you, at any time, contact a scammer and let him know he is posted on this website, it will lead to the termination of your account and you will be permanently banned!

 

Report N1 (added on June, 5, 2019)

I met him on mewe he said he was 45 on the april 19th, then a few days ago he told me his birthdate IS 5/29/1971, HES ASKED ME FOR MONEY SEVERAL TIMES ive sent him a couple times he stated he didn't get pd from his job, and was hungry hes in Dubai supposedly right now a contractor solar panel installer. at the time he was supposedly in Oklahoma. dates dont set well tells me its only a 6 hr plane trip to Dubai. from Oklahoma, claims hes a widower that too has discrepancies at 1st it was 5 yrs , now 7 yrs weve only been talking 2 months. has tried to get me to give him my at@t account info so he can pay my bill lolol, asked me to get him a steam card, I declined as well, said his son was 4 yrs at 1st now hes 8 yrs old., when i said happy birthday to him on his birthday he asked me to send him money so he could have something to tiedhim over for the week. I declined.

Elaine (USA)

 

Comments

 

 

Please add comments about this scammer.


To place complete report with photos, letters, fake docs, etc. and become Free Gold member on our website, please fill in the report form.

 

   

   

Created: 2019-06-05    Last updated: 2019-06-05    Views: 494