Scammer Anthony James Alfonso

 

Free registration to view scammers profile photos

View big profile picture

 

 

 

First name: Anthony

 

Last name: James Alfonso

 

Aka: Mohamed Ibrahim Durra, Kelvin Bruce, Cyril Felix, Steven Jones, Michael Smith, Eric Richie, Alex Reynolds, Micheal Wooden, David Roland

 

Name aliases: Alexis, Anthoney, Antoine, Antone, Antonie, Antonni, Antony, Davi, Davidde, Davide, Davido, Davids, Erick, Iburahim, Jamie, Kelivin, Kellvin, Kilvin, Mechael, Michale, Micheals, Michel, Mick, Mickey, Micky, Mihael, Mike, Miky, Mohammed, Mycheal, Mykmael, Richy, Rolland, Rollnad, Rowland, Simth, Steave, Steve, Toni, Tonny, Tony

 

Age:

57

 

Location(s): Accra (Ghana); Lagos (Nigeria)

 

Also claims to be in: Finland; Oklahoma City, Oklahoma, USA; Atlanta, Georgia, USA; Brisbane, Australia; Washington, D.C., USA; Syria

 

Address(es): unknown

 

Phone number(s): 16318005584
17162722246

 

E-mail address(es): antonnijames@engineer.com
antonnijames6@gmail.com
jameswalter7770@outlook.com
jameswalter7247@outlook.com
jameswalter4393@outlook.com
jameswalter776@outlook.com
kelvinmicheald12@gmail.com
alexviggas@gmail.com
michaelismith491@gmail.com

 

Operates on website(s): Face Book, Google Hangouts, Instagram, Twitter, Wonder Dating

 

Scam media: unknown

 

Fake documents: unknown

 

   

 

Scam Report(s)

 

 

BEWARE: If you, at any time, contact a scammer and let him know he is posted on this website, it will lead to the termination of your account and you will be permanently banned!

 


Report N37 (added on January, 23, 2019)

"I'm an independent contractor and I do work based on contract in building of platform hanger for aircraft and pipe welding under Walter and supply chemical. I also have my own chemical business that I run." (Quoted from his website.) The website he has gives a complete bio for him. Antonni James was born March 10, 1960, in Finland. He says he is a widower and has a daughter, Emily, age 20, studying medicine in the United Kingdom. Later he mentioned his son, Zachary, who will be 16 in March.
Contact information for him on his website gives antonnijames@engineer.com as his email address, 16318005584 as his phone number, and his location as Oklahoma City, OK, USA. Questioned about a reference to Atlanta he made in conversation, he explained he has a vacation home there.
The email address he gave me in the DM is antonnijames6@gmail.com. And one of the first things he said to me is he thinks I'm an investigator. We went to Hangouts just before Christmas. On the evening of New Year's Eve, he said he was driving but would be home in about an hour. He would message me then. That was about 10 p.m., and I heard nothing from him. I waited up to hear from him. Then I got worried about him. I could not sleep that night. (It's really strange how we can change personalities to temporarily believe this malarkey!) He messaged the next morning.
Antonni and I started talking on Hangout on Dec. 23, and it seemed we were just about done on January 6. All this time he needed to determine whether I was an investigator or not, how I felt about him, and then he had to thaw a bit when he went to Brisbane. Brisbane is where he needed to be for his scam. He has to buy $4,400 in chemicals for Goldsmith, a gold company in London. In three days, after the product is delivered, they will send payment for it for twice the amount that he paid for it himself. But since he was in Brisbane, he could not make payment from there due to the frauds perpetrated using his picture. He expected me to pay it, so he would feel secure with me.
I am not sending anyone any money, but I am contacting Onex in Ontario, Canada, and Goldsmith in London. I have also contacted the BP Oil and Gas Company in Brisbane and sent them Antonni's picture and the question, "Do you know this man?" I'm certain I'm at the top of their priority list! But how to end this without it being my fault loomed as my problem. I have a friend who talked with him. He told her he was a scammer and was in Lagos, Nigeria. I asked her to go into my email account on Hangout to tell him it is she and not I talking with him now, that she has my password to my accounts. She told him how much I love the guy and that she stepped in because she did not want to break my heart by telling me he was not real. Not only did he not deny it, he blocked me on Hangout and at the Twitter account where we introduced ourselves. This friend and I have been talking with a Nigerian who is NOT a scammer, and he warned how convincing scammers can be. I had seen that Charles Presten has a lengthy "rap sheet" on Male-scammers and went after him to see just how dangerous he is as Antonni James. He has two very similar Twitter accounts. He's better at scamming than I thought he would be. He is into music and uses it as a tool to win a woman's heart. Had I not already known he was a Nigerian scammer, he would have had a fair chance at scamming me! He knows what he is doing! STEER CLEAR!

Dobby (USA)

Report N38 (added on February, 6, 2019)

He sent me a friend request on Facebook.
He is partially in the military; he was deployed to work here in Syria under a contract with the UN Government he serves as rescue team to the Army; he is an orthopedic surgeon.
Birthday - February 27th.

Jeanette (USA)

 

Comments

 

 

Please add comments about this scammer.


To place complete report with photos, letters, fake docs, etc. and become Free Gold member on our website, please fill in the report form.

 

   

   

Created: 2019-01-23    Last updated: 2019-05-26    Views: 1831