Popup content
MALE SCAMMERS. com
   
First name: John
Last name: Martin
Age: 36
AKA:
John Cole, Jeffery Lomax
AKA:
John Cole, Jeffery Lomax
Name aliases:
Jeff, Jefferey, Jeffry, Jhon, Johnn, Jonh, Marten, Marthin, Martine
Romance scammer's Location(s):
Kabul (Afghanistan); Lagos (Nigeria)
E-mail address(es):
colemartins752@yahoo.com
Operates on site(s):
Zoosk

Scam REPORT(S)

REPORT N1 (added on December, 20, 2012)
Erika (USA)


He contacted me thru Zoosk and gave me his yahoo email, his grammar wasn't as good as the education he claimed, he said he is widow and have a daughter. pretty soon he was totally in love wanted me to be the mother of his gal. He said his daughter needed money for school and when I asked for a pic he sent a pic with a baby gal and changed the story from school to daycare, he wanted $330 sent via money gram to Beth Lomas in Texas and appears that this lady is real it matches the name, city, and zip code he gave me.
Beth D Lomax
101 Cedar Oaks Dr
Brenham, TX 77833-6385
Age: 30-34 - 31 Born 1981
Associated: Darlene S Lomax, Jeffery Lomax
Teacher Assistant/ Teacher at First Baptist church school of Brenham texas

Scam Letters

Romance scam letter(s) from John Martin to Erika (USA)
Thanks so much ma'am,here are few things about me.
I'm Sgt Martin,I am single but once married with one kid,i am a widow since few years ago but i still want more of kids someday.I was born in houston,,,Texas.I am a US army officer but currently in Afghanistan for a peace keeping.I'm hoping to have a lady of my own immediately i'm on vacation cos i like spending my holiday times in my great and beautiful country .My life is simple and somewhat complicated.I'm very communicative,easy going,outspoken,also a very Romantic type,love to cuddle with my woman,hold each other hands while walking,I'm trustworthy so far as people's tell me may be I'm just laid back,lol.I also tend to have a good heart with so much of love to give and to receive.God. I want her to feel that her relationship with me is truly a blessing from God and thus he would treat it as such taking time to nuture it as time passes. Less i forget ma'am,you look beautiful and it really motivate my feelings.


Comments

Please add comments about this scammer.
To place complete report with photos, letters, fake docs, etc. and become Free Gold member on our website, please fill in the report form.
Created: 2012-12-20    Last updated: 2012-12-20    Views: 958