Scammer Mark Johnson

 

Free registration to view scammers profile photos

View big profile picture

 

 

 

First name: Mark

 

Last name: Johnson

 

Aka: Blair Gibson, Alvin Dicson

 

Name aliases: Alwin, Marc, Marck, Markie, Markk

 

Age:

55

 

Location(s): Saint Petersburg (Russia)

 

Address(es): Prospect Bolshevikov, 65 block, 3 flat 4, St. Petersburg, Russia, 193315
Prospect Bolshevikov, 61 block, 3 flat 3, St. Petersburg, Russia, 193315

 

Phone number(s): 01179112656876
01179117579526

 

E-mail address(es): markjohnson_05@yahoo.com
deydey06@yahoo.com

 

Operates on website(s): unknown

 

Scam media: unknown

 

Fake documents: unknown

 

   

 

Scam Report(s)

 

 

BEWARE: If you, at any time, contact a scammer and let him know he is posted on this website, it will lead to the termination of your account and you will be permanently banned!

 

Report N1 (added on September, 25, 2012)

I would like to report a male scammer. Please see all of the attachments I have submitted. I have included emails, instant messages, photographs and western union receipts for sender and receiver. He notified me through SpeedDate.com. He stated his name is Mark Johnson, 54 years old and is from San Diego, California. He currently is in Russia working as a Geologist, since March 8, 2012. He stated his wife Judy died in 2009 and he has an 8 year old daughter Cheryl. He notified me first on June 18, 2012, I told him he lived to far and was not interested. I live in Texas. He then contacted me again on July 3, 2012, and we started a conversation. Up to this date August 19, 2012, I am still in contact with him. He does not know that I know he conned and scammed me. I am playing his game. He had me hook, line and sinker. I am an educated, professional female who is divorced. I work for the Federal Bureau of Prisons, he was/is aware of my profession. I believe I have been conned and scammed by the best. I supervise inmates every day and they have more respect than this guy. After talking every day for the last month and a half and sometimes 2-3 times a day. He was to finish mining his plot/acre in Russia by August 16, 2012.

On August 11, 2012, he calls me and we chat on instant message (IM) that is how we did most of our communicating. I have every conversation saved and have also attached some of those conversations. He informs me that he has been asked to pay an additional 62 thousand dollars for government tax. He has notified his nanny and her husband in the States and had come up with most of the tax, which equaled 18 thousand dollars. He stated his nanny was able to send him 9 thousand dollars and still needed 9 thousand more. Of course he was held at the airport and not able to leave Russia until this was paid along with his shipping of gemstones that were mined. (I have also attached a copy of the shipping invoice that he sent me). After selling his watch, ring and a gold chain he now needed $7800 dollars.

On August 13, 2012, during our conversation he talked about ending his life. I’m thinking of his daughter not having her father. He stated they would arrest him and charge him with illegal mining. I don’t know nothing about mining and a geologist profession. So I didn’t know what he was telling me lies.

On August 15, 2012, I even stated in our conversation, “I hope I’m not wrong”. I sent him $7400.00 per Western union. I knew after I got back home I should have never sent that money. It was too late.

On August 16, 2012, I reminded him of an earlier conversation that I had been scammed for $500.00. Of course he has pledged to pay back with interest. Since he received this money, it has been one excuse after another why he has not arrived back into the States. I know he received the money sent to Russia. So he has to be living there. I also had my cell phone added for international calls from Russia.

Around July 13, 2012, he sent me $1500.00 to buy him a Apple laptop computer and ship to Russia. I have 2 addresses for Russia along with 2 other names. He stated this address is his site supervisor: Alvin Dicson, Prospect Bolshevikov, 65 block, 3 flat 4, St. Petersburg, Russia, 193315. Then on August 1, 2012, I was also sent another $1520.00 to purchase another Apple laptop. He stated he was robbed at gun point after picking up the first laptop. I have attached all receipts to confirm what I am reporting. Other address is : Prospect Bolshevikov, 61 block 3 flat 3, St. Petersburg, Russia 193315. Phone numbers: 011-79112656876-this number he states he lost the phone in a taxi. New number: 01179117579526, this is his current number he is using. I have 2 email accounts: markjohnson_05@yahoo.com, deydey06@yahoo.com.

I have also another name that was on the airline ticket: Blair Gibson, so a total of 3 different men’s names.

I want to do everything possible to stop these men. I understand I will not get my money back, but if I can stop another female from going through my current situation, I will do anything.

Thank you for your time and please advise me what else I can do.

Sincerely

Grace (USA)

 

Comments

 

 

Please add comments about this scammer.


To place complete report with photos, letters, fake docs, etc. and become Free Gold member on our website, please fill in the report form.

 

   

   

Created: 2012-09-25    Last updated: 2012-09-25    Views: 361