Popup content
MALE SCAMMERS. com
ROMANCE SCAMMER Charlie Bjorn Stewart
First name: Charlie Bjorn
Last name: Stewart
Age: 62
AKA:
Derrick Walker
AKA:
Derrick Walker
Name aliases:
Chaarlie, Charle, Charley, Charly, Darrick, Deric, Derich, Derick, Derik, Derrich, Derrik, Steward
Romance scammer's Location(s):
Lagos (Nigeria)
Also claims to be in:
Adell, Wisconsin (USA); Alexandria, Louisiana (USA); Victoria, Texas (USA); Miami, Florida (USA)
Address(es):
N1812 Maple Tree Rd Adell, WI, USA
Phone number(s):
8562087854
8286190392
3182173908
3213079796
9852420046
E-mail address(es):
charliestewart0147@gmail.com
Operates on site(s):
Ok Cupid

Scam REPORT(S)

REPORT N1 (added on May, 31, 2017)
Kat (USA)


Charlie Bjorn Stewart is an alias for an okcupid.com internet romance scammer that claims to have been born in Oslo, Norway. He claims to have been born 12 Feb 1955. He says he immigrated to Texas in the United States in 1979 with his mother, father and sister Donna. His sister Donna has two children Natasha and Christian. His wife died of cancer in 2010. He has a 31 year old daughter Edie that lives in New York with her husband and baby daughter Mandy who now would be about 18 months old. He said he lived in Adell, Wisconsin at N1812 Maple Tree Road. He claimed to be a Mud Pump Specialist Engineer on Oil Rigs and only works in the Gulf of Mexico now. Claims to own a condo in Miami. Asked me how someone in New Jersey can sell their house to a flipper in one week like I did for him.
Met him online. This man took me for $155,000 USD. I sold my house and car after he took my pension and severance and 401k. He had me wire money in the United States but half to Cape Town South Africa. He was very convincing. His job failed, had problems, needed oil to run machine, parts to fix machine, money to get home, found a valuable box and needed private transport. Said he is stuck near Alexandria Louisiana. Last Contact 5/26/2017 He also appears to have been using the name Derrick Walker from Norway, immigrated to Colorado and lived in DeKalb, IL, match.com. Different scam, works on oil rig but needs money to pay to clear checks through Royal Bank of Scotland.
He promises all the women he will move them to Miami and buy them a car and a $1,500,000 condo. He told me the contents of the trunk was worth $45M.
Well I found a picture he had sent me through a google image search months ago and he explained it away as Google placed the picture on Shaman Chronicles. I searched again last night and found a Conrad Johnson and his email address. Mr. Johnson said the pictures were stolen from his match.com account and it was fraud and to report it. The FBI has not assigned my case and Charlie was so convincing in his stories.
He scammed two other women, one for $50,000 and one for $60,000.
Names wired to in South Africa and names others wired to or were asked to wire to (most through MoneyGram and a few through Western Union:
Lihle Bopheka $1162 USD
Sindiswa Dzina $23860 USD (other women wired to her too) Tembisa Theresa Mkosana $7650 USD Abongile Tsholoba $34404 USD Woman in US others bank wired or deposited to at Chase Bank Oklahoma $80,090 (police confirmed money wired out US) I think she may be part of the ring.
Woman in US I wired to that was taken for $50,000 USD $4700 USD Woman in US I wired to that was taken for $60,000 and 4 IPhones $2470 USD but she claims she never got any wires from me Other names, I didn't wire to but was asked to or the other women wired to:
Perry Osagiede, Cape Town, South Africa.
Rosanne Johannes A/C no: 2881594001, Bidvest Bank, Branch code 462005 Swift Code BIDBZAJJ Martha Tulela Schulz.

Scam Letters

Romance scam letter(s) from Charlie Bjorn Stewart to Kat (USA)
Am a Christian, Your comment about being aroused didn't put me off rather turned me on...Lol. Now you making me shy...lol. My daughter is married and live with her husband in NY. My Daughter is 30yrs old and my Grand daughter is turning a year next month. My Full names are Charlie Bjorn Stewart.

Good Morning Beautiful Kathy, (I can see you're smiling) Have an awesome morning and if your day goes really well, thank me in the evening for wishing you so. Good morning my friend. (You're still smiling) I will respond to your email during the day. Am Sharing you a song that i play when am happy. Hope you enjoy it

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=_g3gxDGSagI

Charlie

Good Evening Kathy, Thanks for your message, I will keep my mind and heart open to all possibilities and see where God leads me. Thanks for your answers to my question. I took my time to read every word. you are a very interesting person and I am happy we took th

Comments

Please add comments about this scammer.
To place complete report with photos, letters, fake docs, etc. and become Free Gold member on our website, please fill in the report form.
Created: 2017-05-31    Last updated: 2017-07-23    Views: 1756