Popup content
MALE SCAMMERS. com
   
First name: Mark Scott
Last name: Welsh
Age: 60
AKA:
Frank Davis, Emmanuel Bright, Cornel Boda, Nicholas, Larry Frank Williams, Mark Wellington, Wilson Escoba, Peter Frank, Christopher Hughes, Michael Rubben
AKA:
Frank Davis, Emmanuel Bright, Cornel Boda, Nicholas, Larry Frank Williams, Mark Wellington, Wilson Escoba, Peter Frank, Christopher Hughes, Michael Rubben
Name aliases:
Chris, Christo, Christoph, Cristopher, Davies, Franc, Franck, Franka, Frankie, Franky, Frankyy, Huges, Lerry, Marc, Marck, Markie, Markk, Mechael, Michale, Michel, Mick, Mickey, Micky, Mihael, Mike, Miky, Mykmael, Nick, Nickolas, Nicolas, Nicolass, Pete, Petter, Sccot, Scolt, Scoot, Scot, Scoth, Scotth, Scottie, Scotts, Scotty, Welams, Welison, Welson, Willson
Romance scammer's Location(s):
Accra (Ghana); Kabul (Afghanistan)
Also claims to be in:
San Antonio, Texas, USA; Aleppo, Syria; Lakeland, Florida, USA; Holly Ridge, North Carolina, USA; Oregon City, Oregon, USA; New York City, NY, USA; Paris, France; Washington, D.C., USA; Warsaw, Poland
Address(es):
1108 South Bartow road, Lakeland, Florida 33801, USA
Phone number(s):
12026704912
233547415375
E-mail address(es):
jj422287@gmail.com
ericficl22@gmail.com
welshmark3368@gmail.com
peterfrank792@hotmail.com
markscott7777777@gmail.com
emmanuelbright54@outlook.com
markbryanadinata2030@gmail.com
Skype: live:peterfrank792
Operates on site(s):
Face Book, Google Hangouts, Skype, Tagged, Zorpia
Celebrity website:

Scam REPORT(S)

REPORT N1 (added on January, 22, 2016)
Mary (USA)

He presented him self as general mark scott welsh us generalI am General Mark Welsh I was born in San Antonio, Texas. I entered the United States Air Force in June 1976 as a graduate of the U.S. Air Force Academy. I have been assigned to numerous operational, command and staff positions.
REPORT N2 (added on July, 19, 2016)
Eloha (USA)

Scammer wanted to meet me on Tagged Fake Native Amerincan Military scammer - image stolen from USA General.
REPORT N3 (added on November, 30, 2016)
Silvia (Germany)


Typical scammer with slogen in Skype: "Protecting and fighting for humanity in Afghanistan!"

Scam Letters

Romance scam letter(s) from Mark Scott Welsh to Silvia (Germany)
Silvia remember all our wishes, remember the love we promised each other.

I wonder why you refused to help in buying my ticket to fly out of here, i have made all the arrangements and it is left for the money to be sent.

Please please and please Silvia, I don't want to die here, help me, so I can enjoy a little of the rest of my life in Germany and in peace.

Dear Silvia,
I got information this morning that the ticket can also be obtained from our home office in USA.
Please you can also send the money to USA so they can cut the ticket and send to me.
I have requested for the full contact also.
Please respond to me my love.
Fr

Romance scam letter(s) from Mark Scott Welsh to Eloha (USA)
Go confidently in the direction of your dreams. Live the life you have imagined. Have a Good Morning and a Great Day!

Sweet be the home where you tarry, Light be the load that you carry, Smooth be the road where you proceed, Happy be the day that you foresee! Good morning Dear.. how are you doing out there this morning

The sun is going to dance to your tune today! Wake up and make hay while the sun shines! icon wink 20 sms to say good morning to my love Good Morning

Hi how are you doing today? Hope you are great. I am Gen. Christopher Hughes from US Currently in Afghanistan for a mission. Can we know each other?

Wow thanks for your response to my message yes i am really interested in you, i hope you do the same also to me?
Romance scam letter(s) from Mark Scott Welsh to Mary (USA)
I am General Mark Welsh I was born in San Antonio, Texas. I entered the United States Air Force in June 1976 as a graduate of the U.S. Air Force Academy. I have been assigned to numerous operational, command and staff positions.

Prior to current assignment, I served as the 34th Commander, U.S. Air Forces in Europe and Commander, Allied Air Command Ramstein, Germany and Director, Joint Air Power Competence Center at Kalkar, Germany from December 13, 2010 to July 31, 2012. I was responsible for Air Force activities, conducted through 3rd Air Force, in an area of operations covering almost one-fifth of the globe. This area includes 51 countries in Europe, Asia and the Middle East, and the Arctic and Atlantic oceans with a total population reaching nearly one billion people speaking more than 80 languages. I also had administrative control of 17th Air Force, providing support, logistics and resources to U.S. Africa Command.

I previously served as Associate Directo

Comments

Please add comments about this scammer.
To place complete report with photos, letters, fake docs, etc. and become Free Gold member on our website, please fill in the report form.
Created: 2016-07-19    Last updated: 2020-12-09    Views: 1354