Scammer Daniel Smith

 

View all pictures

 

 

 

First name: Daniel

 

Last name: Smith

 

Aka: Frank Daniel James

 

Name aliases: Dan, Franc, Franck, Franka, Frankie, Franky, Frankyy, Jamie, Simth

 

Age:

63

 

Location(s): Kuala Lumpur (Malaysia)

 

Also claims to be in: Oklahoma (USA); Silver Spring, Maryland (USA); Indonesia; Clyde, NC (USA)

 

Address(es): 198 Durham Road, Clyde, NC 28721, USA

 

Phone number(s): 5803663019

 

E-mail address(es): Danielth10148@gmail.com

 

Operates on website(s): Chemistry, Match, Singles Over 50, Zoosk

 

Scam media: unknown

 

Fake documents: unknown

 

   

 

Scam Report(s)

 

 

BEWARE: If you, at any time, contact a scammer and let him know he is posted on this website, it will lead to the termination of your account and you will be permanently banned!

 

Report N1 (added on May, 5, 2016)

Daniel contacted me on dating site. Emailed through dating site 3-4 times before going to regular email. Owns his own company, petroleum engineer, grew up in Brazil does have a Portugese accent. Soon after we met, he had to fly to Chicago, important presentation in Rockford. Won a contract in Indonesia for 52M. provided pictures of him giving presentation. Indonesia has large population of Arabic, presentation had Arabic writings.Flew from Chicago to Indonesia to start job to finish phase 1 in 4weeks. He professed love for me within first 2 weeks. I have emails, texts, many pictures. We talked on phone 2-3 times daily.Kept up pretense of time differences...always knew what time it was here there. Wants to marry me. He initiated phone sex. Have recordings. Within last 3 days escalated with equipment breakdowns, repairs, ran out of $$ and requested I send him $2000 for food and gasoline for vehicles. Applying extreme pressure for $$. Will not give me account number of SC friend until he knows I have $$ ready. I have tracked down the real person to pictures; notified them of issue, hijacked pics, and scam. If he contacts me again, I will get account #

Diane (USA)