Popup content
MALE SCAMMERS. com
   
First name: Paul
Last name: Winkell
Age: 48
AKA:
Niklas Schreiber
AKA:
Niklas Schreiber
Name aliases:
Paull, Pual
Romance scammer's Location(s):
Parakou (Benin)
Address(es):
3 Rue de Laroine, Parakou, Benin
E-mail address(es):
paul.winkell@hotmail.com
Operates on site(s):
Ok Cupid

Scam REPORT(S)

REPORT N1 (added on April, 14, 2016)
Bazarle (Belgium)


He contacted me at the end of March on OKCupid in French. I answered in English, and he was afraid of writing in English (??). He's a young Canadian born in May 1967. He has done his studies in agronomy. He spent 10 years in Sydney, to become professor of agronomy. Now he lives in Brussels (and is still afraid to write English (??). He writes multiple times, e.g.,, Thanks you.
After a few days of contact, he went to West-Africa. Email contact went well, he was very romantic and well educated. Within 2 weeks of contact, he should return to Brussels and we planned a date. We didn't have contact for a few days, and when he contacted me again, there was a story of an assault on his way to the airport.

Scam Letters

Romance scam letter(s) from Paul Winkell to Bazarle (Belgium)
Good evening Bazarle,
Here I am, Paul, this time by email. It's late, and I didn't write not too much. It was especially to get in touch.
Thank you for giving me the opportunity to know you better other. I write you before going to sleep.
I prepare myself step by step for my new working rhythm. I realized since a few years that I have to integrate other things into my life sport, hobbies, family, love relation to keep the balance.
I reach for most, but like everyone else, I have different times. There, at this time, everything is going for the greater part... There seems have a little of pleasure. And I believe that, where there is a will, there is a way.
I wish to know somebody to build a lasting relationship. Moreover, It is the only type of relation that I know. :)
Yes we could summarize: a nice person with whom to rely, and to share what was beautiful to discover ...
I am a very integrated man, and honest, to me already and to others. That doesn't mean th

Comments

Please add comments about this scammer.
To place complete report with photos, letters, fake docs, etc. and become Free Gold member on our website, please fill in the report form.
Created: 2016-04-14    Last updated: 2016-04-14    Views: 1147