Popup content
MALE SCAMMERS. com
   
First name: Stanton
Last name: Bryson
Age: 57
AKA:
Augustine Wynne, David Joe Chris
AKA:
Augustine Wynne, David Joe Chris
Name aliases:
Davi, Davida, Davidde, Davide, Davide, Davido, Davids, Dawid, Joey, Kris, Schris
Romance scammer's Location(s):
Lagos (Nigeria)
Also claims to be in:
Joes, Colorado, USA; Yemen
Phone number(s):
2347062411649
E-mail address(es):
stantonbryson5@gmail.com
Operates on site(s):
Badoo, Mingle 2
Scam media:
Video 1

Scam REPORT(S)

REPORT N1 (added on April, 1, 2016)
Cathryn (USA)

This man has contacted me on two different sites using two different names and two different life stories and similar but not identical photos. In both cases he reported he was a surgeon doing international aid work. In the first case he was Welsh and reported being from TX and working for the UN in a couple of different countries. Today I identified him under the name Stanton Bryson, also claiming to be surgeon only this time from a small town of 80 people in Colorado that would not have the population to sustain a trauma surgeon. I recognized his face when we talked on skype. He has not asked me for money and appears to be more of a psychological romance scammer than one who attempts to take psychological advantage. He is about mid 50s, clearly of Celtic ancestry and has a vaguely British accent. He may have some form of real medical training and has sent me photos in scrubs under his prior name. I have reported him to mingle2 as a scammer.
REPORT N2 (added on April, 21, 2016)
Wan (Hong Kong)


The scammer pretended to be the colonel of the army in the base of Nigeria. He persuaded me to believe his soldier, David Joe Chris, is real and a good man. I have paid 18000usd for leave process for David who claimed he is Sgt. in the army. He need me to pay for his leave process. I want to kill myself cos it is my hard earned money.

Scam Letters

Romance scam letter(s) from Stanton Bryson to Cathryn (USA)
Thanks for dropping your email,how is your day going,i believe it would be easier for us to communicate here than on the site,there are so many things I would have loved to share but can't share all on social network site...
now that I can get through to you on your personal email address, I will have to run through them briefly..As you must have noticed on my profile...I'm Stanton Bryson .I'm a Trauma Surgeon,i had all my education in Colorado (Trauma and Healing) at University of Colorado Hospital is the Rocky Mountain region's leading academic medical center University Hospital, I'm from a family of two.... I'm the youngest.. My sister lives in Ohio.. We aren't that close but we do get in touch with each other occasionally on phone and via Skype...My parent are dead.. lost my Mum a couple of years ago and Dad while I was still in college...I'm a single father of one wonderful Daughter aged 17 years,My life changed after becoming involved in 1992 with a cardiac r

Romance scam letter(s) from Stanton Bryson to Wan (Hong Kong)
Please I'm not here for your money kitty wan please don't block me just give me chance so when ever I want to return your money I will able to message you I swear I'm not here to take your advantages

Comments

Please add comments about this scammer.
To place complete report with photos, letters, fake docs, etc. and become Free Gold member on our website, please fill in the report form.
Created: 2016-04-01    Last updated: 2021-04-19    Views: 1332