Popup content
MALE SCAMMERS. com
   
First name: Melvin
Last name: J. Aaron
Age: 49
AKA:
James Anderson, Andrew Anderson, Reed Avan
AKA:
James Anderson, Andrew Anderson, Reed Avan
Name aliases:
Aarron, Andersen, Andreaw, Andreev, Andrews, Andry, Aron, Arron, Jamie, Mel, Melvyn
Romance scammer's Location(s):
Kedah (Malaysia)
Also claims to be in:
London, England; Northampton, England; Manchester, England
Phone number(s):
447719362540
447937431018
00447937417523
E-mail address(es):
melvinaron1961@gmail.com
andrewanderson612@yahoo.com
Operates on site(s):
Badoo
Scam fake docs:

Scam REPORT(S)

REPORT N1 (added on November, 3, 2015)
Sarina (Indonesia)

I had scammer by him and loose money about usd 20.000. He borrow money from me to pay cost of transfer, non resident code and anti terrorist and drugs law code coz he said should to pay before do international transfer. He made fake website of Duncan Lawrie Private bank at UK. The website had link with original server of the bank and make me didn't reliaze that it was fake website.
REPORT N2 (added on December, 4, 2015)
Aurora (Singapore)


He admit as international contractor which I had project built 2 petrol gas of petronas at Bangkok recently. He ruined out money but couldn't transfer by using internet banking of Duncan Lawrie Private bank. He gave me link of fake website which could link with menu of original website. He asked me help him run his internet banking. The website asked to pay 3 digit of pin code, non resident, and anti terrorist and drugs law code. I realized that it was fake website after i read articles about fake website of duncan bank.

Scam Letters

Romance scam letter(s) from Melvin J. Aaron to Aurora (Singapore)
Hello, thanks for your message, Am so happy. Your beauty has really created a very happy space in my heart and for years now I never thought I'll ever smile again cause looking at your picture make me smile and happy. Well, My full names are Andrew Anderson I was born December 24th 1958, Am a widower and also from United State, Presently I am into Sales and Marketing of industrial chemicals and hospital equipment both in and outside United State. I lost my wife 5yrs ago may her soul rest in peace since then I have been so concerned with my job, also I have a lovely daughter, her name is Susan and She Just completed 15yrs old this February. Would really like to be in constant communication with you if you do not mind. Yours, Andrew Anderson

Thanks for your message yes you are right is very hard to raise a child alone but now my daughter is grown she help me with a lot of house work and make me happy she is caring and loving girl. yes i travel ou

Comments

Please add comments about this scammer.
To place complete report with photos, letters, fake docs, etc. and become Free Gold member on our website, please fill in the report form.
Created: 2015-11-03    Last updated: 2021-04-15    Views: 1247