Popup content
MALE SCAMMERS. com
   
First name: Willies
Last name: Meyersen
Age: 59
AKA:
Willies Meterson, Kingsley Brooks
AKA:
Willies Meterson, Kingsley Brooks
Name aliases:
Kingsely
Romance scammer's Location(s):
Port Harcourt (Nigeria)
Also claims to be in:
London, England; Los Angeles, California, USA
Phone number(s):
447031983298
2348130225662
2138067126
E-mail address(es):
will_meyers56@outlook.com
kingsleybrooks3@gmail.com
Operates on site(s):
Match, Plenty of Fish
Scam fake docs:

Scam REPORT(S)

REPORT N1 (added on September, 14, 2015)
Gina (Canada)

I winked and he wrote to me.
His daughter was in an accident at his worksight. He never directly asked for money but said he wasn't sure how to get help for his daughter surgery. I offered to help through western union and money gram. $5,800 over a course of several days. He is still talking to me and states he is coming here to marry me when his contacted work is completed.
REPORT N2 (added on October, 26, 2015)
Kathy (USA)


Claims true love. Claims to be a Civil Engineer whose accounts have been frozen. Working over seas on satellite contacts.

Scam Letters

Romance scam letter(s) from Willies Meyersen to Gina (Canada)
Name : Willies Meyersen
Place & Date of Birth: Berlin-Germany/28th Aug. 1956
Nationality/Marital Status: British/widower
E-mail: will_meyers56@outlook.com
Member of Brett Group: www.brett.co.uk

EDUCATIONAL QUALIFICATION Date
University College London BSC (Hons) Civil, Environmental and Geomatic Engineering 1985-1990
Kingston University London Masters in Civil Engineering Construction 1992-1994
University of Manchester,
Manchester, England,
U.K. PhD (Hon.)International recognition in Civil construction & field Researches 1998-2000
City University London Diploma In Computer Science 1991-1992

POSITIONS HELD & EXPERIENCE:
Position Held Employer Date
Public Relation Officer N. London Construction.Co.UK Ltd 1995-1998
Project Manager Ethical Corporation 1998-1999
Private Contractor in Construction Self Employed 1999 Till Date

PUBLICATIONS

People usually need to refresh their memory to be faster, therefore they have to grasp information quickly an

Romance scam letter(s) from Willies Meyersen to Kathy (USA)
I'm impressed with your response to my email and now let me tell you a little about me at least this will show how serious iam in pursuing this friendship

I am Half British and English. Grew up working hard, which I am good at, learning to work smart. I have a rather insane family, I love them all though they don't because my parents have brought me up with the nuclear family system so i never got socialize with my family except my grand mum who happens to take care of me after the death of my parents.

I am accepting of differences, personal struggles. Love and compassion is important.I have two children. 19 yrs and 21 ( yes, same mother :)My children have been my focus and priority. I put my children in one of the best boarding international schools in Sf. They are beautiful loving people. I am honored and humbled to be their Dad.

I consider my values and character attractive. I am kind, understanding, assertive, honest, funny, a bit awkward/quirky, not in

Comments

Please add comments about this scammer.
To place complete report with photos, letters, fake docs, etc. and become Free Gold member on our website, please fill in the report form.
Created: 2015-09-14    Last updated: 2021-04-15    Views: 1333