Popup content
MALE SCAMMERS. com
   
First name: Maxwell
Last name: Park
Age: 45
AKA:
Victor Lewis Herman
AKA:
Victor Lewis Herman
Name aliases:
Luwis, Max, Maxwel, Mexwel, Mexwell, Vector, Veek, Vektor, Vickey, Viktor
Romance scammer's Location(s):
Kuala Lumpur (Malaysia)
Also claims to be in:
London (UK); USA
Phone number(s):
14697593822
E-mail address(es):
park.maxwell@yahoo.com
vh7272@yahoo.com
vlh1313@yahoo.com
Operates on site(s):
Be 2, Face Book, Singapore Love Links
Scam fake docs:

Scam REPORT(S)

REPORT N1 (added on June, 23, 2015)
Cathy (Singapore)

Person showed interest on dating site and subsequently contacted via email. Said he was doing business in Singapore. Wife died 3 years ago and have a 14 year old son.
REPORT N2 (added on January, 7, 2016)
Alexandra (Singapore)


He introduced himself at dating webside be2. The scammer is Maxwell Park, but in our exchanges, he calls himself Victor Lewis Herman.

Scam Letters

Romance scam letter(s) from Maxwell Park to Cathy (Singapore)
Hello Cathy , thank you so much for dropping your email on the site. I feel very excited about getting to know you as this is all new to me. My prayer is that i find that special person through this medium and i believe that the Lord would answer me. The few articles i have read about the online dating scene as been inspiring, i can only hope that the Lord guide my footsteps. I think it is important that i share a bit about myself so you can get to know me better and i would be delighted if you do same.
I am partly Polish and British. I was raised in Poland but relocated to London when i became older. I have a son that mean the world to me, His name is Timothy and he is 13 years old.. I lost my wife to cancer 3 years ago and i have not been in relationship since then, i decided to take time to heal and be prepared to find that special woman to spend the rest of my life with . I am not getting any younger and feel the need to find a spouse to walk through life with.

Romance scam letter(s) from Maxwell Park to Alexandra (Singapore)
hello dear.. how are you doing today.. thank you for the provision of your email i would love to see your picture and tell me about you please..

Hello Dear Alexandra,
Thanks for your thoughtful note, I'm so glad to read from you it sure made my day I must say, this is exactly my first time on such platform and i do not know how this works but one thing for sure your profile on the site seems so nice and interesting and I will truly would love to get in touch with you much more better and see where this leads us,For starter i am from Italy but gained nationality in the United and Dallas Texas is where i currently reside, i was born December 27th 1959 Victor Herman by name...

What is your full names, your age and occupation?
We both share same views here as i am actually looking for a honest,trustworthy,caring and loving woman who knows how to treat a man for a very serious relationship and possibly marriage, for that woman who will love me

Comments

Please add comments about this scammer.
To place complete report with photos, letters, fake docs, etc. and become Free Gold member on our website, please fill in the report form.
Created: 2015-06-23    Last updated: 2016-01-07    Views: 1145