Popup content
MALE SCAMMERS. com
   
First name: Eton
Last name: Greylife
Age: 53
AKA:
Roger Grey
AKA:
Roger Grey
Romance scammer's Location(s):
Lagos (Nigeria)
Also claims to be in:
Greenville, South Carolina (USA); Ashland, Oregon (USA); Houston, Texas (USA); Los Angeles, California (USA)
Phone number(s):
16624718087
E-mail address(es):
globersubsea@gmail.com
Operates on site(s):

Scam REPORT(S)

REPORT N1 (added on June, 8, 2015)
Celie (USA)


Love scam. I met this man in April 2015. He was charming, witty and very sensitive when It came to a woman's feelings. He said everything I wanted to hear. He made promises and made plans for the future. This man has three different profiles on Online People. First, Eton Greylife 51, born January 9, 1964, from Greenville/Ashland Mississippi, Profession: Buys and Sells Materials, Second, Roger 54 from Houston TX, Profession: Project Supervisor, Third, Grey 51 from LA USA. Two weeks into the relationship he asked me for $200 for his daughter, who is in boarding school in Toronto, Canada, so that she could purchase video games. He requested that I do this for him because he was stuck in the office all day and could not leave to send the money. He wanted me to get a scratch off gift card--they don't make them anymore. So he called it off. One week went by and everything was fine. The following week he called me saying that he had to go out of the country to bid on a contract. He would be leaving right away to Dubai. Upon leaving Dubai he did not have enough money to travel back to the states so he asked me to wire him $3200. I did not send it to him.

Scam Letters

Romance scam letter(s) from Eton Greylife to Celie (USA)
Babe I have good news. Last night I got a call from a family member who contacted someone who is willing to help us with the $3200. In order to do this, you will have to provide credentials. He wants to make sure that you are who you say you are. I told him that would not be a problem. Can you provide me with current Driver's license info., Profession, Company name, phone number and address? I am so happy now. It won't be long now. You will finally be able to leave Dubai and come home. Please don't let me down.

You are my baby and I love you very much
Change Is Good.

I cannot do business with Bank of America. Several years back I had a male friend online who had me open an account for him. He tried to transfer $50,000 into this account. The account was frozen due to suspicious activity. They closed the account. They would not even give me back money I used to open the account.

Also i can not do business with Key Bank,

Comments

Please add comments about this scammer.
To place complete report with photos, letters, fake docs, etc. and become Free Gold member on our website, please fill in the report form.
Created: 2015-06-08    Last updated: 2015-06-08    Views: 1033