Popup content
MALE SCAMMERS. com
   
First name: Rashid
Last name: Ibrahim
Age: 47
AKA:
Roland Caleb
AKA:
Roland Caleb
Name aliases:
Ibraheem, Ibrahem, Iburahim, Rolland, Rollnad, Rowland
Romance scammer's Location(s):
Kuala Lumpur (Malaysia)
Also claims to be in:
USA; London, England
Address(es):
Flat 2, Park Court, 97, The Ridgeway, Chingford, London, E4 6TW, United Kingdom
Phone number(s):
447843940695
17185301792
60173416359
E-mail address(es):
rolan.caleb27@outlook.com
rashid_ibrahim19@outlook.com
Operates on site(s):
Filipino Cupid, Single Muslim
Scam fake docs:

Scam REPORT(S)

REPORT N1 (added on May, 21, 2015)
Yolanda (Indonesia)

This guy said that he is originated from Turkey but live in London, has been marriage with one daughter name Fatima 17 years old. His wife die in car accident 3 years ago. Bla bla all is good so far, until I got his email again but he didnt answer my questions in my previous message. He said that he will meet me but has to stop at Malaysia before come to Indonesia. It was astonished me since I got the same claim from another guy from the same site. (I have stopped communication with this guy since I feel he is not open minded and seems to hide almost anything without any reasons. But now I am sure he is scammer, too)
Then I was googling and found this your site. I got shocked when I read a comment from anonymous from Malaysia about 2 mails she got and they were the same with ones I have got.
This guy said that he live in Chingford, London, which is a bungalow and it contains 4 apartment. His company name where he work for is www.bandg-construction.co.uk I was searching the website and found there was not his name as employee, even in linkedin also.
Then I trace his email and found that it was sent from Redmond, USA.
REPORT N2 (added on August, 30, 2017)
Lorelee (Philippines)


We met in Filipinocupid.com. He was the one to contact me and shared his email address to correspond as he said he will not always logging in the site. We communicate for a month and half.
This guy said his parents were originated in Germany and migrated in UK where he was born and the only child in the family. He said his wife died in car accident early January 2015 and has 1 daughter.
The odd about the correspondence:
The picture he posted as profile in the Filipinocupid is somewhat different from the ones he sent to me in his email, He will not answer my questions like when is his birthday, how old is his daughter and etc. He shared the huge amount of money He will be getting in Malaysia. I found it very odd because it is not the culture of the westerners to share even their salaries. This guy said she lives in London, UK but his number used in his whattassp and viber has a country code of the US.
He said that He went to the US to meet his father's lawyer to get the documents needed to claim his dad's money in Malaysia.
He said his dad worked in Malaysia and had a huge amount of money in the contract company there that was not given to his dad before he died so as the next kin he was working on it to get the money. He said he after he will get the money he will go straight to Philippines to meet me.
He asked me money twice. First, he was asking for help to $1000 for the agreement fee that was written in his father's contract before he died. I did not respond for many hours, he emailed me that he can't believe I abandoned him. Then he said that he was able to borrow money for the payment. He even sent me the copy of his cheque. It is very odd because there was no stated name of the oil and petroleum company in the cheque only.

Scam Letters

Romance scam letter(s) from Rashid Ibrahim to Yolanda (Indonesia)
Asalaamu Alaykum my dear
It is great to drop your email ,You really made my day so pretty i was thinking that you will not respond to me .
Glad to get a respond from you, this really showed that you're an open minded person which is good ground for a healthy relationship or friendship - I do appreciate your openness.
Well, i will just write little things about me - but i am sure with time, couple of emails and of course talking on telephone you will know so much about me - i am also open minded.
I have never involved in all these stuffs before but have heard a lot of testimonies regarding people who were blessed through on line dating and they found their soul mates. Its amazing dear. You seems to be a nice loving girl I guess and it is going to be nice to get to know each other well. It's my pleasure to know more about you and your family..I would like to let you know that I am willing to be your friend or more than that, I am serious here and distance or rel

Romance scam letter(s) from Rashid Ibrahim to Lorelee (Philippines)
My dearest friend Lorelee..
May the peace and love of God be with you.May you find peace as you are reading this message.It is Wednesday afternoon here. To be sincere,this is my first time in the site and luckily i have met someone like you to be my friend.I am new and just learning and have nothing to say than to ask God to guide us as we are going further to know each other well.It is my pleasure to know you my dear.
I really appreciated the time you have provided to respond to me and hope this communication would bear a good fruit.I will be glad if you have a strong faith in God.Its hard to find people like that here, but i do believed that God has a reason for everything that happens in our lives. And if He says we are mean for each other,i will highly welcome you in my life. Lets trust God and see what the future will bring.Our future is bright and God has a great thing in store for us.Let us have deep faith in Him,He will guide and be with us for He never fo

Comments

Please add comments about this scammer.
To place complete report with photos, letters, fake docs, etc. and become Free Gold member on our website, please fill in the report form.
Created: 2015-05-21    Last updated: 2021-04-07    Views: 1321