Popup content
MALE SCAMMERS. com
   
First name: Robert
Last name: Nicholas
Age: 52
AKA:
John David Christ
AKA:
John David Christ
Name aliases:
Bob, Davi, Davida, Davidde, Davide, Davide, Davido, Davids, Dawid, Jhon, Johnn, Jonh, Nick, Nickolas, Nicolas, Nicolass, Rob, Robbert, Robbie, Robby, Roberts, Robort, Robret, Robs
Romance scammer's Location(s):
Lagos (Nigeria)
Also claims to be in:
London (UK); Mexico
Phone number(s):
5215540751681
E-mail address(es):
jesus.robertnich@outlook.com
Operates on site(s):
Skype

Scam REPORT(S)

REPORT N1 (added on May, 1, 2015)
Vivian (Mexico)


He says he works in Pemex oil rig, fell in love with me, he is a widower with one child called David he wants me to send money because a friend passed away and the Mexican government want him to pay for the funeral.

Scam Letters

Romance scam letter(s) from Robert Nicholas to Vivian (Mexico)
Hello dear Vivian,

I am so happy to match with you on Tinder, I really appreciate it. I was just surfing through Tinder, When i saw your profile. I guess your profile captured my mind eyes. That's why i swipe right. Thanks for your honesty i must say you are indeed a wonderful and understanding human. My name is Robert Nicholas. I am 51 years old. I am a Christian and a God fearing type as that. I was born on the 3rd of March, 1963. My height and weight is 178 CM and 80 KG. I speak English and about 30 percent of Spanish. I am a widow. I lost my wife to a car accident 5 years ago and I have a Son. His name is David. He completed 10 years old on March 3rd, 2015. Yes he was born the same day with me. and I am so proud of him because he is my everything. I work and live here at the Gulf of Mexico, close to Veracruz but i am from London, United Kingdom. My co-worker introduce me to Tinder because of my problem and told me i can meet a nice woman Tinder. I am a very

Comments

Please add comments about this scammer.
To place complete report with photos, letters, fake docs, etc. and become Free Gold member on our website, please fill in the report form.
Created: 2015-05-01    Last updated: 2015-05-01    Views: 1118