Popup content
MALE SCAMMERS. com
   
First name: Aaron
Last name: Smith
Age: 64
AKA:
James Tommy, Frank Williams
AKA:
James Tommy, Frank Williams
Name aliases:
Aarron, Aron, Arron, Franc, Franck, Franka, Frankie, Franky, Frankyy, Jamie, Welams
Romance scammer's Location(s):
Accra (Ghana); Cape Town (South Africa); Kabul (Afghanistan); Lagos (Nigeria); Port Elizabeth (South Africa)
Also claims to be in:
Dallas, Texas, USA; Boston, Massachusetts, USA
Phone number(s):
447520657916
E-mail address(es):
rich4aaron@comcast.net
jamestommyc4@gmail.com
frank.williams.jo6@gmail.com
Operates on site(s):
Google Hangouts, Instagram, Match, Penpals, Zoosk
Scam fake docs:

Scam REPORT(S)

REPORT N1 (added on March, 13, 2015)
Ursula (USA)

Just one more scammer on match. He seemed to be normal and had normal pictures, but these pictures he sent in this letter were yo be found on some scammer pages. he uses signature riche4lly3 on match.
REPORT N2 (added on May, 18, 2016)
Marie (UK)

Purporting to buy an oil well in Accra, Ghana. Arrived to find that he needed an additional $7200 for government taxes and asked me to send money to him.
Claims date of birth is 25 August 1957 and has a son called Sammy.
REPORT N3 (added on December, 12, 2017)
Louise (USA)

I want to find out if he is a scammer. He first contacted me via Instagram and then wanted to chat on Hangouts. He has not asked for money. He say he is a Orthopedic surgeon who worked many years at Massachusetts General. He signed a 4 year contract with UN Special Forces to work as ER doctor in Kubul. He now claims he is in love with me and wants to marry me when he gets back home.
I told him I found him on Facebook, he said he no longer had the account and had closed it. Not sure I believe him. He told me he is 61 and today is his birthday, he is now 62.
REPORT N4 (added on May, 21, 2018)
Sue (South Africa)


Started chatting on Zoosk, did a reverse image search of his photos on Tin eye and found the pics belong to; PETER SCHIFF NEWS BLOG THE PETER SCHIFF BLOG : An Unofficial Tracking of Peter Schiff and The Libertarian Austrian School of Economics.
Reported him on Zoosk and here. Blocked him.

Scam Letters

Romance scam letter(s) from Aaron Smith to Ursula (USA)
Hello Ursula
Can't express how happy i am reading your message, I must say I like the way you express yourself. I have always hope to have a partner that we can live happily together and share all good things of life forever and am beginning to feel that will be you. How long have you been on the dating site and do you have someone else you communicating with? Please find attached photos of myself hope you like them, I like your pictures and the way you smile.
If you don't mind can I have your phone number guess it will be nice to hear your voice or you can sms me on my number +447520657916 and I call back. We hope to hear from you soon.
Hug and kisses from
Aaron
Romance scam letter(s) from Aaron Smith to Louise (USA)
KOFFI ANNA SECURITY COMPANY ( DIPLOMATIC AND INSURANCE SERVICE USA AFFILIATED UK CAMBODIA CANADA )

Good day,
Madam thank you very much for your email you send to me in respect of your fiance safe box which is in our security company,please informed your husband Dr.Frank Williams that i have responded to your request,our security company need this information's from you so will can continue the transfer process of the safe box.

name:
phone:
Street address:
Gender:
Birthday date:
Religion:
Occupation:
country:
Photocopy of international passport or a valid identity card

I hope to hear from you soon

Sincerely Rev.Barr.Paitoo Ebow

I am a lawyer Paitoo. Writing you regarding of your husband safe box which is in the security company i contacted Dr.Frank Williams at this moment and he said he was the one who instructed you to contact me.
Please, madam,at this moment we need two documents on behalf of Dr.Frank Williams which a

Comments

Please add comments about this scammer.
To place complete report with photos, letters, fake docs, etc. and become Free Gold member on our website, please fill in the report form.
Created: 2015-03-13    Last updated: 2020-12-31    Views: 1405