Popup content
MALE SCAMMERS. com
   
First name: Michael
Last name: Powers
Age: 50
AKA:
Alex, Ahmad
AKA:
Alex, Ahmad
Name aliases:
Aleks, Alexi, Alexis, Mechael, Michale, Michel, Mick, Mickey, Micky, Mihael, Mike, Miky, Mykmael
Romance scammer's Location(s):
Lagos (Nigeria)
Also claims to be in:
Zurich, Switzerland; Ettiswil, Switzerland
E-mail address(es):
markmark1425@live.com
michaelpow50@gmail.com
michaelnpowers50@gmail.com
Operates on site(s):
International Cupid, Muslima, Thai Cupid

Scam REPORT(S)

REPORT N1 (added on December, 11, 2014)
Nancy (France)

He aded me on Internationale Cupido he ask my E-mail adres i give him my adres and he send me three E-mail Whenn i read the E-mails from him i know this is a scammer. After three days i blockt him.
REPORT N2 (added on December, 29, 2014)
ALia (Switezrland)

This personn active on muslima with Ahmad as a name is a scammer, he used theses typical letters.
REPORT N3 (added on February, 18, 2015)
Gansi (Thailand)


He got his UK project work done, but can't cash his cheque. Need cash to cash cheque.

Scam Letters

Romance scam letter(s) from Michael Powers to Nancy (France)
I'm the man you gave your email address on the International Cupid website. Let me tell you about myself.. . I was born march 29th 1964 in Canada, I'm 50 years. You can call me Michael. I've lived in the United States some time ago before moving to Switzerland with my parents. And now I've been living in Switzerland for the past 39 years. I'm a widower and looking for a wife. I can accept a lady that has children. I have a daughter she is grown up and married, I also have a grand daughter too.. I'm an Environmental Engineer by profession. I'm a God fearing man, straight forward man, honest, caring, loving, trustworthy and understanding man that loves to be around loved ones. My Leisure time I like watching all kinds of movies most especially action thriller, like horror movies and adventures, I like listening to Music (Gospel music, inspirational music and blues including some songs in the 90's). I want you to also understand that I don't look at the outside beauty

Comments

Please add comments about this scammer.
To place complete report with photos, letters, fake docs, etc. and become Free Gold member on our website, please fill in the report form.
Created: 2014-12-11    Last updated: 2021-02-26    Views: 1232