Romance Scammer Melvin J. Aaron

 


View scammer's photos >>>

 

 

Name: Melvin J. Aaron

 

Also known as: James Anderson, Andrew Anderson, Reed Avan

 

Variants of name: Aarron, Andersen, Andreaw, Andreev, Andrews, Andry, Aron, Arron, Jamie, Melvyn

 

Age:

49

 

Location(s): Kedah (Malaysia)

 

Also is from: London (UK); Northampton (UK); Manchester (UK)

 

Address: unknown

 

Phone: 447719362540
447937431018
00447937417523

 

Email: melvinaron1961@gmail.com
andrewanderson612@yahoo.com

 

Is registered on: Badoo

 

Media files: unknown

 

Fake docs: view fake documents

 

   

Report(s)

 

 

Report N1 (added on November, 3, 2015)

I had scammer by him and loose money about usd 20.000. He borrow money from me to pay cost of transfer, non resident code and anti terrorist and drugs law code coz he said should to pay before do international transfer. He made fake website of Duncan Lawrie Private bank at UK. The website had link with original server of the bank and make me didn't reliaze that it was fake website.

Sarina (Indonesia)

Report N2 (added on December, 4, 2015)

He admit as international contractor which I had project built 2 petrol gas of petronas at Bangkok recently. He ruined out money but couldn't transfer by using internet banking of Duncan Lawrie Private bank. He gave me link of fake website which could link with menu of original website. He asked me help him run his internet banking. The website asked to pay 3 digit of pin code, non resident, and anti terrorist and drugs law code. I realized that it was fake website after i read articles about fake website of duncan bank.

Aurora (Singapore)