Search

    

Scammer Jeremy Petry Ford

 

View all pictures

 

 

 

First name: Jeremy Petry

 

Last name: Ford

 

Aka: Alton T., Steven Walter Van, Jonathan Baily, Andy Greenfield, Christian Asong, James Tamakloe, Erberto Rosamilia, Michael Goldman, Melvin Schofield, Eric Dockwiller, Thomas Hasler, Okoro Lucky, Mark Dovenkorf, Jack Nelson, James Scott, Robert Fulton

 

Name aliases: Bob, Erick, Jamie, Marc, Markie, Mechael, Michale, Michel, Mick, Mickey, Micky, Mihael, Mike, Miky, Mykmael, Robbert, Robbie, Scot, Scotty, Steave, Steve, Tom, Tomas, Tommy

 

Age:

58

 

Location(s): Accra (Ghana); Lagos (Nigeria); Sekondi-Takoradi (Ghana)

 

Also claims to be in: Dallas Lake, TX (USA); Sacramento, CA (USA); Florida (USA)

 

Address(es): 169 Kumasi hospital road., Accra, Ghana, 00233

 

Phone number(s): 447907279035
233242807867
9402684708
9047129583

 

E-mail address(es): petryford@yahoo.com
dr.okorolucky257@gmail.com
mdoven26@yahoo.com
mdoven26@gmail.com
nelsonjackj@hotmail.com
jamesscott514@gmail.com

 

Operates on website(s): Christian Mingle, Date Hook Up, Friend Lt, Skype, Yahoo Messenger

 

Scam media: unknown

 

Fake documents: view fake documents

 

   

Scam Report(s)

 

 

Report N1 (added on December, 24, 2012)

He is asking me to pay for his ticket to come here where I am.

Diana (Puerto Rico)

Report N2 (added on May, 29, 2013)

Got alot of this guy, same Pic but different names and Emails. Keep on asking for Money. Said that he is at the moment in Ghana with his 14 year old daughter. Got Emails, Skype Messages, SMS'e. He did introduced him to me as Steven Walter Van, but when I did google on the Image, I notice all the Email adresses ..... Did see him life on Skype as well, but just once. Got a Pic from him asnd his daughter that he send through to me. Even send me a Waybill ..... and then ask to pay a amount for Laundry Money at O R Tambo Airport .... He is working together with a Diplomat Jonathan Baily, that mite be fake to. I've got a different number from him .............. Put the Pic is the same ..... First he tell he loved me so much and want to marry me, he lost his wife when his daughter was born, then I notice on Image that he said to somebody that he is divorced .......... HOW CAN WE STOP THIS ....... How many people asre already in his hands ................

Veronica (South Africa)

Report N3 (added on January, 24, 2014)

Claimed he was a divorced father of one daughter, Diane, (her birthdate changed from 12/26/2005 to 12/31/2005; he also changed his birthdate from 1/8/1957 to 12/26/1956). Said he worked for an oil company (Kosmos) on a rig. Said his daughter needed special education and that he hired special tutors and nannies for her when he was out of country working. Claimed that his younger brother died of throat cancer in 2011. Said he had to spend all of his savings getting his daughter set up with the nanny and teacher and needed money to secure an apartment in Takoradi for a 3-month contract. Funneled 6 iPhone 5s through me stating that he was getting them for his co-workers.

Baker (USA)

Report N4 (added on March, 18, 2014)

Hello,
here is some material about scam ,,Nelson Jack the ship captain of USA" In Date site Friend.lt, his nick is danel1nel.

Sincerely

Lapa (Lithuania)

Report N5 (added on June, 30, 2014)

Contact on Datehookup, there was no picture with the profile. This is the forth time I have been contact by a scammer. This one called me and had a very bad accent and could not understand him, there sounded like someone was in the back ground interperting for the caller. The mails he sent I have heard the same lines before. It is a shame a single woman can't get on a date site without some scammer there to try to contact them. The caller stated he job was in gold bullions and was a widow. He was born in Italy adn moved to the UK. Said he has been in Florida for 23 years. No family only his son Carl whom is 21 and living in the UK.

Dona (USA)