Scammer Osuji Kibuzor

 

View all pictures

 

 

 

First name: Osuji

 

Last name: Kibuzor

 

Aka: Arslan Bahur

 

Age:

30

 

Location(s): Lagos (Nigeria)

 

Also claims to be in: Famagusta (Northern Cyprus); Houston, Texas (USA)

 

Address(es): Sukal apartment room 7, LEFKOSIA, Cyprus (Northern), 9900

 

Phone number(s): 905338642044

 

E-mail address(es): arslanbahur@gmail.com

 

Operates on website(s): Face Book, Google Hangouts, Tinder

 

Scam media: unknown

 

Fake documents: unknown

 

   

 

Scam Report(s)

 

 

BEWARE: If you, at any time, contact a scammer and let him know he is posted on this website, it will lead to the termination of your account and you will be permanently banned!

 

Report N1 (added on October, 5, 2017)

I met this man under the name Arslan Bahur, on Tender site. He's contacted me on 24Th, or 25th of July, 2017. He told me that he's name is Arslan Bahur, he lives In U.S.A., Houston, Texas, date of birth 26.11.1962, he's civil constructor engineer. In august he told me heis coming in Norhern Cyprus for work, a project. He told me he's got financial problems and he needs help for buying a sort of elevator, for food and blood, because he told me he's got an accident. I believed him and I helped him several times. He asked me to send the money on the name of other person: CHIBUZOR PROSPER OSUJI in CYPRUS (NORTHERN), FAMAGUSTA. He gave me the account number which I'll write: Account number: 8210235844, Account holder: Chibuzor Prosper Osuji, holder's address: sukal apartment room 7, postal code: 9900, city : Iban:TR640006400000268210235844, Bank address: isbank, sarkarya road, swift code :ISBKTRISxxx, City : LEFKOSIA, Bank name:Isbank. I have the receipts, but the money I've sent throuh Western Union. I kept all the conversation on gmail. Now he (Arslan Bahur) has blocked me on gmail, Hangouts, facebook. I beleive that Arslan Bahur= Chibuzor Prosper Osuji. I am sick and I needed that money (3350 USD dollars were for my operation). Please, help me! I was stupid.

Geta (Romania)