Search

Not Published Reports

 

Prev... 27282930313233343536 ...Next

 

 

Name: darren mccue
Aka: dan mitchell, danny tanner
Age: 42
Location: bristol, cardiff, swindon
Address: 13 colston close, bristol, bs164pq
Phone: unknown
Email: darren.mccue@gmail.com
On web sites: pof

 

Report: fake soldier, scams single mothers stories of contract coming up and gets women in debt and steals money and credit

 

 

Name: Benjamin Walter
Aka: unknown
Age: 50
Location: Lagos & Virginia Beach va
Address: unknown
Phone: 757 918 9967
Email: Bwalter360@gmail.com
On web sites: Plenty of fish

 

Report: He comes across as having money wanting to give you the world, then says his arm card got stuck in the arm machine and needs $2000 to pay for machinery, and the flight back to the United Statws with his daughter Vera Whois 15 yrs old

 

 

Name: Frederick Kucera
Aka: unknown
Age: 50
Location: Boardman, Oregon, USA
Address: unknown
Phone: unknown
Email: tendersoul25@yahoo.com
On web sites: delightful

 

Report: Have been corresponding since Jan 29, 2016 - slightly over 2 weeks.

 

 

Name: wilson Harry
Aka: unknown
Age: unknown
Location: nigeria
Address: unknown
Phone: 559-967-4036
Email: unknown
On web sites: yes

 

Report: Wilson Harry is a romance scammer He starts with saying he lost a wife and daughter and tells you how lonely he is than he tells you he is falling in love with you. After about a week he says he is going to Africa for a job. About 2 weeks later he is telling you he needs money for his supplys .I know of one person who has sent him money because she believed he loved her.

 

 

Name: Stephen Ray
Aka: Prodigy
Age: 53
Location: Ohio, Texas, Calif
Address: unknown
Phone:
Email: stephenprodigy10@gmail.com
On web sites: gmail

 

Report: Stephen likes to troll sites for women he asked me if I would friend him on facebook that since his wife and daughter had died all his old friends treated him differently . So I did stephen also speaks with a thick accent, He asked for a money loan he would pay me back in two weeks he was going to Saudi Arabia to make a bid on an oil refinery in Delhi 1500.00 I will never see again he got ahold of me and told me he was in Africa and he needed help he was caught trying to take drugs across the border .. I said a big no to that so he is still there I think he has done this to quite a few lady's..

 

 

Name: Alexander Rossi
Aka: Alex
Age: 47
Location: San Francisco
Address: 2145 Green Street, SF CA 94123
Phone: 447480036131, 14154840731
Email: alexanderrossi1977@gmail.com
On web sites: was on OK Cupid

 

Report: found him on OK Cupid, sent him a message. he replied a month later, said he was working in Oxford teaching about mining, then got a contract to work in Wales to mine Quartz. two weeks into job, a tool got damaged and he needed money to get it repaired, asked for $1500.00.a month into our conversing. I said no. the communication decreased significantly after that. He says his wife died 6.5 years ago in a car accident. Has a 14 year old son who lives in Ohio with his sister. he still sends me messages via viber checking in once and a while. poems sent were copied from internet. he did speak on viber phone but he would not chat via face time

 

 

Name: Eden Coffey
Aka: unknown
Age: 55 or 62
Location: Short Hill NJ
Address: unknown
Phone: 203-680-8991
Email: Eden_coffey@aol.com
On web sites: eHarmony

 

Report: He saw my profile on eHarmony. Pursued me for a month before I became suspicious. He had to travel to Africa on business as a self-employed construction engineer for oil rigs who just landed a $4 million contract. On the way to Africa, the airline lost some of his luggage and then the money scam started. He needed my bank info to deposit a $5K check from a friend so he could pay the taxes on his materials. It didn't sound right to me. I never gave him any info and started searching online to verify his phone number and pictures. It was a scam and I stopped all communication.

 

 

Name: Micheal John Gasper
Aka: unknown
Age: 25
Location: Does not say
Address: unknown
Phone: unknown
Email: Not sure
On web sites: Facebook

 

Report: I had a friend request from this man Micheal. I checked his picture. Match came up as Frank J. Gasper. An Army Sergeant who died May 25, 2008 at age 25. I reported him to Facebook already.

 

 

Name: William Wesley
Aka: Shane Scott, Sven094
Age: can't remember..maybe 58-62
Location: unknown
Address: unknown
Phone: unknown
Email: hugeshane606@gmail.com, destinyshane@yahoo.com,ShaneScott60@yahoo.com
On web sites: both on Christian Mingle.com

 

Report: All within last 2 wk. contacted me thru Christian Mingle....what made me suspicious was they had words that I found on their profiles &/ in their messages they wrote me on Christian Mingle, words I found to being on known (various) scammer sites...did not take long, their spelling & grammar became progressively worse. None asked for money...communication was stopped short when I refused to give them my email address &/or phone# for texting only...they insisted...never heard back.

 

 

Name: David Kauffman
Aka: Marcus Gray
Age: ?
Location: Canada, Turkey, Florida
Address: unknown
Phone: unknown
Email: unknown
On web sites: yahoo.com

 

Report: He has a dozen other names as well. I have emails from him to verify.

 

 

Prev... 27282930313233343536 ...Next