Search

Not Published Reports

 

Prev... 12345678910 ...Next

 

 

Name: John G
Aka: unknown
Age: 46
Location: Winchester, United Kingdom
Address: unknown
Phone: unknown
Email: unknown
Skype: unknown
Messengers:
Social: unknown
On web sites: Tagged

 

Report: Scammer ? fake profile ? image stolen from Ukrainian journalist

 

 

Name: M. Schwartzi
Aka: unknown
Age: 56
Location: City, Germany
Address: unknown
Phone: unknown
Email: unknown
Skype: unknown
Messengers:
Social: unknown
On web sites: Tagged

 

Report: Scammer who wanted to meet me on Tagged ? image stolen

 

 

Name: Richard M
Aka: unknown
Age: 60
Location: Copenhagen, Denmark
Address: unknown
Phone: unknown
Email: unknown
Skype: unknown
Messengers:
Social: unknown
On web sites: Tagged

 

Report: Scammer who wanted to meet me on Tagged ? image stolen

 

 

Name: Brian Smith
Aka: unknown
Age: 52
Location: Kampong Sungai Midah, Malaysia
Address: unknown
Phone: unknown
Email: brian_smith7795@yahoo.c.uk
Skype: unknown
Messengers:
Social: unknown
On web sites: Tagged

 

Report: Scammer

 

 

Name: Samson Ayinde
Aka: Sammy King
Age: 30?
Location: Claymont, Delaware
Address: unknown
Phone: unknown
Email: unknown
Skype: unknown
Messengers:
Social: Facebook
On web sites: unknown

 

Report: This man tried to scam me out of $800. He asked to borrow this amount so he could open a bank account in Benin West Africa so that he could access his money from USA. He was declaring his love after two chats and promising he would pay back the money in full and give me more. He also said he would come visit me and produced a plane ticket. I got more suspicious when I noticed that the airline was British Airways and they dont fly out from Benin so I did some research and found out that the ticket was fake. He is still saying that its all real but I know he is 100% fake.

 

 

Name: Anthony Edward
Aka: unknown
Age: 52
Location: Gaza
Address: unknown
Phone: unknown
Email: unknown
Skype: unknown
Messengers:
Social: Hangouts, Facebook
On web sites: unknown

 

Report: This man started talking tome on Facebook on Feb 20, 2017 and told me he was in the military and stationed in Gaza. I sent him an iTunes card worth $100 because he said his daughter was in dire straits and needed the money very badly. He approached me a 2nd time a week later for money, I told him that I didn't have any and he quit talking to me for 2 days. He approached me again and started telling me how much he loved me and wanted to be with me. Next he asked for money again so he could get information and literature on a drug cartel that he was to go on a mission to capture. I didn't sent him any money then either. Then this week, he he left to go on a mission to capture the drug cartel, rather that's what he told me he was doingl. The name of the man is Mohammad Ali-Jawal. I did a search on this name and it brought me to this website which also has the letter he wrote to me when he supposedly came back from that mission, but used different names. He even said he had gotten shot in the same right leg.

 

 

Name: David Johnson
Aka: unknown
Age: 52
Location: Afghanistan
Address: unknown
Phone: unknown
Email: dj6048577@gmail.com
Skype: unknown
Messengers:
Social: unknown
On web sites: Hangout,facebook

 

Report: David Johnson claims to be in miltaty as General David Johnson in ibual Afghanistan. He became friends with me then he began to tell how his son was over in Africa on a boarding school accommodation and his money card didn't work there.he had no way of helping him. He is requestingI send two dollars tounitednationsagent42@yahoo.com to tranfer money

 

 

Name: Cross 
Aka: unknown
Age: 63
Location: USA Leawood, KS
Address: unknown
Phone: 850-792-6603
Email: crosslia14@gmail.com
Skype: unknown
Messengers:
Social: unknown
On web sites: Match.com

 

Report: I just received the message I will attach to the number on my e-mail from you. IMMEDIATELY offered his e-mail address & phone and wanted to get off the site.

 

 

Name: Teddy Mendoza
Aka: unknown
Age: 58
Location: USA/Wichita, KS
Address: unknown
Phone: unknown
Email: tbarted7@aol.com
Skype: unknown
Messengers:
Social: unknown
On web sites: Match.com

 

Report: Contacted me immediately after I joined and after the second interaction gave me his e-mail address to

 

 

Name: Pierce Scott
Aka: Brytep,Ronald G Mackeller
Age: 50
Location: Ghana, Accra
Address: unknown
Phone: 233 57 057 6109
Email: Brytep@gmail.com
Skype: unknown
Messengers:
Social: unknown
On web sites: Hangouts

 

Report: This man is fake he pretends to be Luis artinano but calls himself Pierce Scott on Google red plus, I have two or three new pictures of Luis artinano no one has seen yet, I been talking to him 4 years and just found the truth that it's a man in Ghana and Luis artinano died in 2015

 

 

Prev... 12345678910 ...Next